Monday, March 31, 2014

CHAMPIONSHIP [BOYS A DIVISION] -- HINSDALE CENTRAL 8, SAINT XAVIER 1

HINSDALE CENTRAL 8, SAINT XAVIER 1
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | 8:00pm
Tennis Club at Springhurst

SINGLES
  1. Michael Lorenzini (HC) def. Brandon Lancaster 8-6
  2. Martin Jorce (HC) def. Drew Singerman 8-4
  3. Eddie Grabill (HC) def. Nick Quinones 8-1
  4. Lope Adelakun (HC) def. Coleman Cox 8-6
  5. Chase Hamilton (HC) def. Matt Graft 8-4
  6. Michael Czlonka (HC) def. Nick Waldeck 8-6
DOUBLES
  1. Michael Lorenzini & Martin Joyce (HC) def. Brandon Lancaster & Drew Singerman 8-2
  2. Eddie Grabill & Chase Hamilton (HC) def. Nick Quinones & Coleman Cox 8-4
  3. Matt Graft & Nick Waldeck (X) def. Lope Adelakun & Jimmy Bruning 9-7

3RD PLACE [BOYS A DIVISION] -- BARRON COLLIER 7, WINTER PARK 2

BARRON COLLIER 7, WINTER PARK 2
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | 4:00pm
Tennis Club at Springhurst

SINGLES
  1. Alan Sweet (BC) def. Ninan Kumar 8-4
  2. Arthur Viallaneix (WP) def. Paul Johnson 8-5
  3. Will Smyrk (WP) def. Doug Small 8-5
  4. Philippe Nino (BC) def. Hunter Davis 8-4
  5. Mike Raymond (BC) def. Seth Bennett 8-1
  6. Alejandro Vargas (BC) def. Jack Reckmeyer 8-3
DOUBLES
  1. Alan Sweet & Paul Johnson (BC) def. Ninan Kumar & Arthur Viallaneix 8-3
  2. Mike Raymond & Doug Small (BC) def. Will Smyrk & Jack Reckmeyer 8-2
  3. Philippe Nino & Alejandro Vargas (BC) def. Seth Bennett & Hunter Davis 8-6

5TH PLACE [BOYS A DIVISION] -- NEW TRIER 5, ROCKHURST 0

NEW TRIER 5, ROCKHURST 0
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | 6:00pm
Tennis Club at Springhurst

SINGLES
  1. Alex Galoustian (NT) def. Alex Koca 8-3
  2. Did Not Finish
  3. Tom Bickel (NT) def. Joe O'Connor 8-3
  4. Corey Schwartz (NT) deff. Jack Evans 8-5
  5. Wyatt Mayers (NT) def. Jacob Moore 8-4
  6. Thomas Hanley (NT) def. Joe Ibarra 8-6
DOUBLES
    Did Not Play

7TH PLACE [BOYS A DIVISION] -- SPARTANBURG 6, MICDS 1

SPARTANBURG 6, MICDS 1
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | 4:00pm
Advantage Tennis & Fitness

SINGLES
  1. Spencer Brown (S) def. Tyler Raclin 8-4
  2. Chambers Easterling (S) def. Joe McAllister 8-3
  3. Did Not Play
  4. Did Not Play
  5. Bryce Keim (S) def. Rohit Chouhan 8-5
  6. Phillip Johnson (S) def. Constantine Veronikis 8-5
DOUBLES
  1. Chambers Easterling & Noah Nawabi (S) def. Tyler Raclin & Geoff Raclin 8-6
  2. Joe McAllister & Rex Serituk (M) def. Spencer Brown & Bryce Keim 8-2
  3. Omar Williams & Arpit Maini (S) def. Clay Campbell & Rohit Chouhan 8-5

9TH PLACE [BOYS A DIVISION] -- RJ REYNOLDS 5, BAYLOR 4

RJ REYNOLDS 5, BAYLOR 4
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | 3:00pm
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club

SINGLES
  1. Jack Riazzi (RJ) def. Marko Mandic 8-6
  2. Bennett Crane (RJ) def. Chad Woodham 8-3
  3. Nate Rowell (RJ) def. Jack Gray 8-6
  4. Nick McDaniel (RJ) def. Cooper Long 8-6
  5. Stewie Austin (B) def. John Kretzschmar 8-3
  6. Chris Cooper (B) def. Carter Lievens 8-2
DOUBLES
  1. Jack Riazzi & Bennett Crane (RJ) def. Marko Mandic & Chad Woodham 8-2
  2. Ethan Palisoc & Jack Gray (B) def. Nate Rowell & Carter Lievens 8-2
  3. Cooper Long & Alec Kadrie (B) def. Nick McDaniel & John Kretzschmar 8-3

13TH PLACE [BOYS A DIVISION] -- CARDINAL GIBBONS 7, WIREGRASS RANCH 2

CARDINAL GIBBONS 7, WIREGRASS RANCH 2
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | 8:00pm
Tennis Club at Springhurst

SINGLES
  1. Robert Kelly (CG) def. Foresight Okungbowa 8-5
  2. Alejandro Feliciano (WR) def. Noah Constantine 8-5
  3. Sebastian Castillo (WR) def. Jim Mantyh 8-2
  4. Brody Chapman (CG) def. Keshav Nelavai 8-2
  5. Kyler Zadell (CG) def. Lorcan Kavanah 8-2
  6. Kyle Fitzgerald (CG) def. Kris Cheung 8-0
DOUBLES
  1. Robert Kelly & Jim Mantyh (CG) def. Foresight Okungbowa & Alejandro Feliciano 9-7
  2. Brody Chapman & Kyler Zadell (CG) def. Sebastian Castillo & Keshav Nelavai 9-7
  3. Kyle Fitzgerald & Louie Velasco (CG) def. Lorcan Kavanagh & Kris Cheung 8-0

CHAMPIONSHIP [BOYS B DIVISION] -- GEORGE WASHINGTON 8, EDMOND MEMORIAL 1

GEORGE WASHINGTON 8, EDMOND MEMORIAL 1
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | 6:00pm
Tennis Club at Springhurst

SINGLES
  1. Ryan Massinople (GW) def. Craig Mays 9-7
  2. Thomas McIntosh (GW) def. Blake Cherry 8-3
  3. Ryan Mullins (GW) def. McCall Bell 8-6
  4. Chase Brill (EM) def. Hunter White 8-0
  5. Zack Koenig (GW) def. Preston Choi 8-2
  6. Nick Koenig (GW) def. Jacob Plant 8-4
DOUBLES
  1. Ryan Massinople & Zack Koenig (GW) def. McCall Bell & Preston Choi 8-0
  2. Thomas McIntosh & Nick Koenig (GW) def. Chase Brill & Jacob Plant 9-8
  3. Ryan Mullins & Cooper Zent (GW) def. Blake Cherry & Craig Mays 8-6

3RD PLACE [BOYS B DIVISION] -- MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 5, TRINITY 4

MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 5, TRINITY 4
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | 4:00pm
Tennis Club at Springhurst

SINGLES
  1. Matt Phelps (MSJ) def. Mustafa Gardezi 8-0
  2. Quentin Boustany (MSJ) def. Tommy McConville 9-7
  3. Wes Tolsdorf (T) def. Patrick McLean 8-3
  4. Scott Lee (T) def. Ben Saia 9-7
  5. Wade Pines (MSJ) def. Stephen Lionetti 8-3
  6. Sam Rueff (T) def. Will Dawkins 8-1
DOUBLES
  1. Mustafa Gardezi & Wes Tolsdorf (T) def. Matt Phelps & Patrick McLean 8-5
  2. Chris Dovel & Wade Pines (MSJ) def. Ethan Halbach & Henry Snyder 9-7
  3. Quentin Boustany & Ben Saia (MSJ) def. Jack Allen & John May 8-4

5TH PLACE [BOYS B DIVISION] -- MODEL 6, HUNTINGTON 2

MODEL 6, HUNTINGTON 2
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | 3:00pm
Bass-Rudd Tennis Center

SINGLES
  1. Hunter Tubert (H) def. Gus Benson 8-5
  2. Jack Frisbie (M) def. Austin Preece 8-2
  3. Nolan Kelly (M) def. Joseph Touma 8-5
  4. James Logue (M) def. Chip Sweeney 8-4
  5. Cole Wilson (M) def. Tyler Staker 8-2
  6. Did Not Play
DOUBLES
  1. Hunter Tubert & Austin Preece (H) def. Jack Frisbie & James Logue 8-3
  2. Nolan Kelly & Blake Benson (M) def. Joseph Touma & Chip Sweeney 8-1
  3. Gus Benson & Cole Wilson (M) def. Tyler Staker & Grant Subik 8-2

7TH PLACE [BOYS B DIVISION] -- SOUTH OLDHAM 5, ENSWORTH 4

SOUTH OLDHAM 5, ENSWORTH 4
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | 12:00pm
Advantage Tennis & Fitness

SINGLES
  1. Jordan Pitts (SO) def. Bobby Bethke 8-1
  2. Cameron Mount (SO) def. Oliver Geer 8-0
  3. Ben Sundock (E) def. Dillon Bezehertny 8-1
  4. Jamen Rollins (E) def. Tony Liu 8-3
  5. Dawson Bezehertny (SO) def. Marco Mirnics 8-3
  6. Mitchell Krueger (E) def. Addison Brown 8-5
DOUBLES
  1. Jordan Pitts & Cameron Mount (SO) def. Bobby Bethke & Jamen Rollins 8-4
  2. Dawson Bezehertny & Tony Liu (SO) def. Oliver Geer & Ben Sundock 8-6
  3. Geoff Stewart & James Overby (E) def. Dillon Bezeherty & Addison Crown 8-1

THIRD ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- SAINT XAVIER 6, WINTER PARK 3

SAINT XAVIER 6, WINTER PARK 3
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 9:00pm
Saint Xavier High School

SINGLES
  1. Brandon Lancaster (X) def. Ninan Kumar 8-1
  2. Arthur Viallaneix (WP) def. Drew Singerman 8-6
  3. Will Smyrk (WP) def. Coleman Cox 8-6
  4. Matt Graft (X) def. Hunter Davis 8-5
  5. Nick Waldeck (X) def. Seth Bennett 8-4
  6. Jack Reckmeyer (WP) def. Nick Quinones 9-7
DOUBLES
  1. Drew Singerman & Brandon Lancaster (X) def. Ninan Kumar & Arthur Viallaneix 8-3
  2. Coleman Cox & Nick Waldeck (X) def. Will Smyrk & Jack Reckmeyer 8-4
  3. Nick Quinones & Matt Graft (X) def. Hunter Davis & Seth Bennett 9-8

THIRD ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- HINSDALE CENTRAL 8, BARRON COLLIER 1

HINSDALE CENTRAL 8, BARRON COLLIER 1
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | 11:00am
Tennis Club at Springhurst

SINGLES
  1. Martin Joyce (HC) def. Alan Sweet 9-8
  2. Michael Lorenzini (HC) def. Paul Johnson 8-3
  3. Eddie Grabill (HC) def. Doug Small 8-4
  4. Lope Adelakun (HC) def. Philippe Nino 8-6
  5. Chase Hamilton (HC) def. Mike Raymond 8-6
  6. Alejandro Vargas (BC) def. Jimmy Bruning 8-6
DOUBLES
  1. Michael Lorenzini & Martin Joyce (HC) def. Alan Sweet & Paul Johnson 8-4
  2. Chase Hamilton & Eddie Grabill (HC) def. Mike Raymond & Doug Small 8-6
  3. Lope Adelakun & Mike Czlonka (HC) def. Philippe Nino & Alejandro Vargas 8-4

THIRD ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- ROCKHURST 7, MICDS 2

ROCKHURST 7, MICDS 2
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 10:00pm
Tennis Club at Springhurst

SINGLES
  1. Tyler Raclin (M) def. Alex Koca 8-5
  2. John Nogalski (R) def. Joe McAllister 8-3
  3. Joe O'Connor (R) def. Geoffrey Raclin 8-4
  4. Jack Evans (R) def. Rex Serituk 9-7
  5. Rohit Chouhan (M) def. Jacob Moore 8-5
  6. Joe Ibarra (R) def. Clay Campbell 8-6
DOUBLES
  1. John Nogalski & Jacob Moore (R) def. Tyler Raclin & Joe McAllister 8-6
  2. Alex Koca & Joe Ibarra (R) def. Geoffrey Raclin & Rex Serituk 8-5
  3. Jack Evans & Joe O'Connor (R) def. Rohit Chouhan & Constantine Veronikis 8-4

THIRD ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- NEW TRIER 5, SPARTANBURG 2

NEW TRIER 5, SPARTANBURG 2
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 10:00pm
Tennis Club at Springhurst

SINGLES
  1. Alex Galoustian (NT) def. Spencer Brown 8-4
  2. Chambers Easterling (S) def. Scott Bickel 8-6
  3. Tom Bickel (NT) def. Noah Nawabi 8-5
  4. Corey Schwartz (NT) def. Omar Williams 8-6
  5. Thomas Hanley (NT) def. Bryce Keim 9-7
  6. Arpit Maini (S) def. Matthew Mead 8-5
DOUBLES
  1. DNF
  2. Alex Galoustian & Corey Schwartz (NT) def. Chambers Easterling & Bryce Keim 8-4
  3. DNF

THIRD ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- RJ REYNOLDS 7, EDWARDSVILLE 2

RJ REYNOLDS 7, EDWARDSVILLE 2
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 6:30pm
Central Park

SINGLES
  1. Jack Riazzi (RJ) def. Jack Desse 8-5
  2. Bennett Crane (RJ) def. Brandon Harris 8-1
  3. Nate Roswell (RJ) def. Logan Ware 8-5
  4. Nick McDaniels (RJ) def. Jonathan Koons 8-0
  5. John Kretzschmar (RJ) def. Reik Weiler 8-4
  6. Zach Bryant (E) def. Uly Grisette 8-1
DOUBLES
  1. Jack Riazzi & Bennett Crane (RJ) def. Jack Desse & Logan Ware 9-7
  2. John Kretzschmar & Nick McDaniels (RJ) def. Erick Weiler & Zach Bryant 8-5
  3. Joe Mezo & Kyle Carlson (E) def. Nate Roswell & Uly Grisette 8-5

THIRD ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- BAYLOR 5, WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE 1

BAYLOR 5, WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE 1
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | 1:00pm
Tennis Club at Springhurst

SINGLES
  1. Lorenzo Rollhauser (WS) def. Marko Mandic 8-6
  2. Jack Gray (B) def. Thomas Loaiza 8-6
  3. Chad Woodham (B) def. Gabi Dagotto 8-4
  4. Cooper Long (B) def. Rajeev Jadhav 8-6
  5. Ethan Palisoc (B) def. Nathan Feaster 8-1
  6. Alex Kadrie (B) def. Parker Hamilton 8-3
DOUBLES
     Did Not Play

THIRD ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- CARDINAL GIBBONS 6, JENKS 3

CARDINAL GIBBONS 6, JENKS 3
Saturday, March 29, 2014 | 2:00pm
Tennis Club at Springhurst

SINGLES
  1. Robert Kelly (CG) def. Grant Bond 8-2
  2. Mitchell Worley (J) def. Noah Constantine 8-0
  3. Jim Mantyh (CG) def. Braden Singleton 8-4
  4. Bennett Hughes (J) def. Brody Chapman 8-2
  5. John Tonielli (J) def. Kyler Zadell 8-1
  6. Kyle Fitzgerald (CG) def. Alex Antonides 8-4
DOUBLES
  1. Robert Kelly & Noah Constantine (CG) def. Mitchell Worley & Bennett Hughes 8-2
  2. Brody Chapman & Kyler Zadell (CG) def. Grant Bond & John Tonielli 9-8
  3. Jim Mantyh & Kyle Fitzgerald (CG) def. Jonny Miller & Alex Antonides 8-2

SECOND ROUND [BOYS B DIVISION] -- GEORGE WASHINGTON 8, TRINITY 1

GEORGE WASHINGTON 8, TRINITY 1
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 8:00pm
Tennis Club at Springhurst

SINGLES
  1. Ryan Massinople (GW) def. Mustafa Gardezi 8-5
  2. Tommy McConville (T) def. Thomas McIntosh 9-8
  3. Ryan Mullins (GW) def. Wed Tolsdorf 8-5
  4. Zack Koenig (GW) def. Scott Lee 8-1
  5. Brent Horswell (GW) def. Sam Rueff 9-7
  6. Nick Koenig (GW) def. Henry Snyder 8-1
DOUBLES
  1. Ryan Massinople & Zack Koenig (GW) def. Mustafa Gardezi & Wes Tolsdorf 8-5
  2. Thomas McIntosh & Nick Koenig (GW) def. Jack Allen & Stephen Lionetti 8-2
  3. Cooper Zent & Hunter White (GW) def. Ethan Halbach& John May 8-4

SECOND ROUND [BOYS B DIVISION] -- EDMOND MEMORIAL 6, MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 3

EDMOND MEMORIAL 6, MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 3
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 8:00pm
Tennis Club at Springhurst

SINGLES
  1. Matt Phelps (MSJ) def. Craig Mays 8-2
  2. Quentin Boustany (MSJ) def. Blake Cherry 8-3
  3. McCann Bell (EM) def. Patrick McLean 8-1
  4. Chase Brill (EM) def. Ben Saia 8-3
  5. Preston Choi (EM) def. Will Dawkins 8-4
  6. Jacob Plant (EM) def. Wade Pines 8-5
DOUBLES
  1. Matt Phelps & Quentin Boustany (MSJ) def. McCann Bell & Preston Choi 9-7
  2. Jacob Plant & Chase Brill (EM) def. Will Dawkins & Ban Saia 8-3
  3. Blake Cherry & Craig Mays (EM) def. Patrick McLean & Matt Jackson 8-0

SECOND ROUND [BOYS B DIVISION] -- MODEL 5, ENSWORTH 4

MODEL 5, ENSWORTH 4
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 10:00pm
Saint Xavier High School

SINGLES
  1. Bobby Bethke (E) def. James Logue 8-6
  2. Ben Sundock (E) def. Nolan Kelly 9-7
  3. Oliver Geer (E) def. Blake Benson 9-8
  4. Cole Wilson (M) def. Marco Mirnics 8-1
  5. Jamen Rollins (E) def. Nate Frisbie 8-2
  6. Alex Blose (M) df. Geoff Stewart 8-1
DOUBLES
  1. Jack Frisbie & James Logue (M) def. Oliver Geer & Ben Sundock 8-6
  2. Nolan Kelly & Blake Benson (M) def. Jamen Rollins & Bobby Bethke 8-6 
  3. Gus Benson & Cole Wilson (M) def. Mitchell Krueger & James Overby 8-0

SECOND ROUND [BOYS B DIVISION] -- HUNTINGTON 7, SOUTH OLDHAM 2

HUNTINGTON 7, SOUTH OLDHAM 2
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 8:00pm
Central Park

SINGLES
  1. Hunter Tubert (H) def. Jordan Pitts 8-2
  2. Cameron Mount (SO) def. Austin Preece 8-3
  3. Dawson Bezehertny (SO) def. Joseph Touma 8-6
  4. Chip Sweeney (H) def. Tony Liu 8-5
  5. Tyler Staker (H) def. Dillon Bezehertny 8-6
  6. Grant Subik (H) def. Clint Tyler 8-1
DOUBLES
  1. Hunter Tubert & Austin Preece (H) def. Jordan Pitts & Cameron Mount 8-5
  2. Joseph Touma & Chip Sweeney (H) def. Dawson Bezehertny & Tony Liu 9-7
  3. Tyler Staker & Grant Subik (H) def. Dillon Bezehertny & Clint Tyler 8-5

SECOND ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- SAINT XAVIER 5, NEW TRIER 4

SAINT XAVIER 5, NEW TRIER 4
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 5:30pm
Saint Xavier High School

SINGLES
  1. Brandon Lancaster (X) def. Alex Galoustian 8-6
  2. Drew Singerman (X) def. Tom Bickel 8-0
  3. Scott Bickel (NT) def. Nick Waldeck 8-0
  4. Matt Graft (X) def. Corey Schwartz 8-5
  5. Coleman Cox (X) def. Scott Drier 8-2
  6. Nick Quinones (X) def. Wyatt Mayer 8-4
DOUBLES
  1. Alex Galoustian & Tom Bickel (NT) def. Coleman Cox & Matt Graft 9-8
  2. Thomas Hanley & Matthew Mead (NT) def. Kamron Akrami & Andrew Willett 8-5
  3. Ricky Mayer & Aaron Krankl (NT) def. Devin Kelly & Partick Koshewa 8-5

SECOND ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- WINTER PARK 5, SPARTANBURG 4

WINTER PARK 5, SPARTANBURG 4
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 4:00pm
Top Gun Academy

SINGLES
  1. Ninan Kumar (WP) def. Spencer Brown 9-7
  2. Chambers Easterling (S) def. Arthur Viallaneix 8-3
  3. Will Smyrk (WP) def. Noah Nawabi 8-4
  4. Hunter Davis (WP) def. Omar Williams 8-2
  5. Bryce Keim (S) def. Seth Bennett 8-6
  6. Jack Reckmeyer (WP) def. Phillip Jordan 8-3
DOUBLES
  1. Ninan Kumar & Arthur Viallaneix (WP) def. Spencer Brown & Noah Nawabi 8-4
  2. Chambers Easterling & Bryce Keim (S) def. Will Smyrk & Jack Reckmeyer 8-6
  3. Omar Williams & Arpit Maini (S) def. Seth Bennett & Hunter Davis 8-6

SECOND ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- BARRON COLLIER 7, MICDS 2

BARRON COLLIER 7, MICDS 2
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 5:00pm
E.P. Sawyer State Park

SINGLES
  1. Alan Sweet (BC) def. Tyler Raclin 8-4
  2. Paul Johnson (BC) def. Joe McAllister 8-4
  3. Doug Small (BC) def. Geoff Raclin 8-4
  4. Rex Serituk (M) def. Philippe Nino 8-6
  5. Mike Raymond (BC) def. Constantine Veronikis 9-7
  6. Robit Chouhan (M) def. Alejandro Vargas 8-2
DOUBLES
  1. Alan Sweet & Paul Johnson (BC) def. Joe McAllister & Tyler Raclin 8-0
  2. Mike Raymond & Doug Small (BC) def. Geoff Raclin & Rex Serituk 8-2
  3. Alejandro Vargas & Philippe Nino (BC) def. Constantine Veronikis & Rohit Chouhan 8-5

SECOND ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- HINSDALE CENTRAL 8, ROCKHURST 1

HINSDALE CENTRAL 8, ROCKHURST 1
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 4:00pm
E.P. Sawyer State Park

SINGLES
  1. Michael Lorenzini (HC) def. Alex Koca 8-3
  2. Martin Joyce (HC) def. John Nogalski 8-1
  3. Eddie Grabill (HC) def. Jack Evans 8-0
  4. Joe O'Connor (R) def. Lope Adelakun 8-4
  5. Chase Hamilton (HC) def. Jacob Moore 8-3
  6. Jimmy Bruning (HC) def. Patrick Michaelis 8-3
DOUBLES
  1. Michael Lorenzini & Martin Joyce (HC) def. Jacob Moore & John Nogalski 8-6
  2. Chase Hamilton & Eddie Grabill (HC) def. Joe Ibarra & Alex Koca 8-5
  3. Lope Adelakun & Michael Czlonka (HC) def. Jack Evans & Joe O'Connor 8-4

SECOND ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- EDWARDSVILLE 7, WIREGRASS RANCH 2

EDWARDSVILLE 7, WIREGRASS RANCH 2
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 4:00pm
Top Gun Academy

SINGLES
  1. Jack Desse (E) def. Foresight Okungbowa 8-6
  2. Brandon Harris (E) def. Alejandro Feliciano 8-3
  3. Sebastian Castillo (WR) def. Jonathan Koons 8-3
  4. Logan Ware (E) def. Keshav Nelavai 8-0
  5. Erik Weiler (E) def. Lorcan Kavanagh 8-0
  6. Zach Bryant (E) def. Kris Cheung 8-0
DOUBLES
  1. Foresight Okungbowa & Alejandro Feliciano (WR) def. Jack Desse & Erik Weiler 8-6
  2. Logan Ware & Zach Bryant (E) def. Sebastian Castillo & Keshav Nelavai 8-4
  3. Joe Mezo & Kyle Carlson (E) def. Lorcan Kavanagh & Kris Cheung 8-2

SECOND ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE 5, CARDINAL GIBBONS 4

WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE 5, CARDINAL GIBBONS 4
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 5:00pm
E.P. Sawyer State Park

SINGLES
  1. Robert Kelly (CG) def. Lorenzo Rollhauser 8-5
  2. Thomas Loaiza (WS) def.Noah Constantine 8-2
  3. Jim Mantyh (CG) def. Rajeev Jadhav 9-8
  4. Nathan Feaster (WS) def. Brody Chapman 9-8
  5. Kyler Zadell (CG) def. Gabi Dagotto 8-6
  6. Kyle Fitzgerald (CG) def. Preston Yoon 8-0
DOUBLES
  1. Lorenzo Rollhauser & Thomas Loaiza (WS) def. Robert Kelly & Noah Constantine 9-7
  2. Rajeev Jadhav & Preston Yoon (WS) def. Jim Mantyh & Kyle Fitzgerald 9-8
  3. Nathan Feaster & Parker Hamilton (WS) def. Brody Chapman & Kyler Zadell 8-5

SECOND ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- BAYLOR 6, JENKS 3

BAYLOR 6, JENKS 3
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 4:00pm
E.P. Sawyer State Park

SINGLES
  1. Marko Mandic (B) def. Mitchell Worley 8-1
  2. Chad Wooham (B) def. Grant Bond 8-4
  3. Jack Gray (B) def. Brade Singleton 8-2
  4. Bennet Hughes (J) def. Cooper Long 8-3
  5. Alex Antonides (J) def. Stewis Austin 8-6
  6. Ethan Palisoc (B) def. Jonny Miller 9-8
DOUBLES
  1. Marko Madic & Chad Woodham (B) def. Mitchell Worley & Grant Bond 9-7
  2. Jack Gray & Cooper Long (B) def. Bennet Hughes & Braden Singleton 8-6
  3. Alex Antonides & Jonny Miller (J) def. Barrett Shock & Alec Kadrie 8-5

FIRST ROUND [BOYS B DIVISION] -- MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 6, SOUTH OLDHAM 3

MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 6, SOUTH OLDHAM 3
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 4:30pm
Top Gun Academy

SINGLES
  1. Jordan Pitts (SO) def. Matt Phelps 8-5
  2. Quentin Boustany (MSJ) def. Cameron Mount 8-1
  3. Patrick McLean (MSJ) def. Dillon Bezehertny 8-3
  4. Ben Saia (MSJ) def. Tony Liu 8-6
  5. Dawson Bezehertny (SO) def. Will Dawkins 9-7
  6. Wade Pines (MSJ) def. Rohan Bellary 8-0
DOUBLES
  1. Matt Phelps & Quentin Boustany (MSJ) def. Jordan Pitts & Cameron Mount 9-8
  2. Dawson Bezehertny & Tony Liu (SO) def. Will Dawkins & Ban Saia 9-7
  3. Patrick McLean & Matt Jackson (MSJ) def. Dillon Bezehertny & Clint Tyler 8-3

FIRST ROUND [BOYS B DIVISION] -- TRINITY 6, MODEL 3

TRINITY 6, MODEL 3
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 4:30pm
Top Gun Academy

SINGLES
  1. Gus Benson (M) def. Mustafa Gardezi 9-7
  2. Tommy McConville (T) def. Nolan Kelly 8-1
  3. Wes Tolsdorf (T) def. Jack Frisbie 8-6
  4. James Logue (M) def. Stephen Lionetti 8-4
  5. Cole Wilson (M) def. John May 8-3
  6. Jack Allen (T) def. Blacke Benson 8-6
DOUBLES
  1. Mustafa Gardezi & Wes Tolsdorf (T) def. Gus Benson & Cole Wilson 9-7
  2. Tommy McConville & Sam Rueff (T) def. Jack Frisbie & James Logue 8-5
  3. Scott Lee & Ethan Halbach (T) def. Nolan Kelly & Blake Benson 8-4

FIRST ROUND [BOYS B DIVISION] -- GEORGE WASHINGTON 7, ENSWORTH 2

GEORGE WASHINGTON 7, ENSWORTH 2
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 1:00pm
Saint Xavier High School

SINGLES
  1. Ryan Massinople (GW) def. Bobby Bethke 8-2
  2. Thomas McIntosh (GW) def. Ben Sundock 8-1
  3. Zack Koenig (GW) def. Oliver Geer 8-1
  4. Brent Hoeswell (GW) def. Maco Mirnics 8-0
  5. Jamen Rollins (E) def. Ryan Mullins 8-4
  6. Nick Koenig (GW) def. Mitchell Krueger 8-0
DOUBLES
  1. Ryan Massinople & Zack Koenig (GW) def. Oliver Geer & Ben Sundock 8-0
  2. Bobby Bethke & Jamen Rollins (E) def. Cooper Zent & Nick Koenig 8-4
  3. Thomas McIntosh & Ryan Mullins (GW) def. Geoff Stewart & James Overby 8-1

FIRST ROUND [BOYS B DIVISION] -- EDMOND MEMORIAL 6, HUNTINGTON 3

EDMOND MEMORIAL 6, HUNTINGTON 3
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 12:00pm
Saint Xavier High School

SINGLES
  1. Hunter Tubert (H) def. Craig Mays 8-1
  2. Blake Cherry (EM) def. Austin Preece 8-2
  3. Joseph Touma (H) def. McCann Bell 8-5
  4. Chase Brill (EM) def. Chip Sweeney 8-1
  5. Preston Choi (EM) def. Tyler Staker 8-1
  6. Jacob Plant (EM) def. Grant Subik 9-7
DOUBLES
  1. Hunter Tubert & Austin Preece (H) def. McCann Bell & Preston Choi 9-7
  2. Chase Brill & Jacob Plant (EM) def. Joseph Touma & Chip Sweeney 8-4
  3. Blake Cherry & Craig Mays (EM) def. Tyler Staker & Grant Subik 8-1

Sunday, March 30, 2014

FIRST ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- NEW TRIER 5, RJ REYNOLDS 4

NEW TRIER 5, RJ REYNOLDS 4
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 1:00pm
Top Gun Academy

SINGLES
  1. Alex Galoustian (NT) def. Jack Riazzi 8-3
  2. Bennett Crane (RJ) def. Tom Bickel 8-4
  3. Scott Bickel (NT) def. Nate Rowell 8-0
  4. Nick McDaniel (RJ) def. Corey Schwartz 9-7
  5. Scott Drier (NT) def. John Kertzschmar 8-1
  6. Wyatt Mayer (NT) def. Graham Young 8-0
DOUBLES
  1. Jack Riazzi & Bennett Crant (RJ) def. Alex Galoustian & Corey Schwartz 8-2
  2. Scott Bickel & Tom Bickel (NT) def. Nate Rowell & Graham Young 8-1
  3. Nick McDaniel & John Kertzschmar (RJ) def. Wyatt Mayer & Scott Drier 8-2

FIRST ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- BARRON COLLIER 8, CARDINAL GIBBONS 1

BARRON COLLIER 8, CARDINAL GIBBONS 1
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 1:00pm
E.P. Sawyer State Park

SINGLES
  1. Robert Kelly (CG) def. Alan Sweet 8-6
  2. Paul Johnson (BC) def. Matt Galush 9-8
  3. Doug Small (BC) def. Noah Constantine 8-4
  4. Philippe Nino (BC) def. Jim Mantyh 9-8
  5. Mike Raymond (BC) def. Brody Chapman 8-6
  6. Alejandro Vargas (BC) def. Kyler Zadell 8-2
DOUBLES
  1. Alan Sweet & Paul Johnson (BC) def. Robert Kelly & Matt Galush 8-4
  2. Doug Small & Mike Raymond (BC) def. Noah Constantine & Kyler Zadell 8-1
  3. Philippe Nino & Alejandro Vargas (BC) def. Jim Mantyh & Kyle Fitzgerald 8-2

FIRST ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- MICDS 7, WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE 2

MICDS 7, WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE 2
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 1:00pm
E.P. Sawyer State Park

SINGLES
  1. Lorenzo Rolllhauser (W) def. Tyler Raclin 8-5
  2. Joe McAlister (M) def. Thomas Loaiza 8-4
  3. Jeffery Raclin (M) def. Nathan Feaster 8-5
  4. Rex Serituk (M) def. Gabi Dagotto 8-1
  5. Constatine Veronikas (M) def.  Rajeev Jadhav 8-4
  6. Clay Campbell (M) def. Parker Hamilton 8-2
DOUBLES
  1. Lorenzo Rollhauser & Rajeev Jadhav (W) def. Tyler Raclin & Joe McAlister 8-6
  2. Jeffery Raclin & Rex Serituk (M) def. Thomas Loaiza & Preston Yoon 8-5
  3. Rohit Chouhan & Alex Jasper (M) def. Gabi Dagotto & Nathan Feaster 8-5

FIRST ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- WINTER PARK 8, WIREGRASS RANCH 1

WINTER PARK 8, WIREGRASS RANCH 1
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 12:00pm
Top Gun Tennis Academy

SINGLES
  1. Ninan Kumar (WP) def. Foresight Okungbowa 8-5
  2. Arthur Viallaneix (WP) def. Alejandro Feliciano 8-2
  3. Sebastian Castillo (WR) def. Will Smyrk 9-7
  4. Hunter Davis (WP) def. Keshav Nelavai 8-1
  5. Seth Bennett (WP) def. Lorcan Kavanagh 8-1
  6. Jack Reckmeyer (WP) def. Kris Cheung 8-2
DOUBLES
  1. Ninan Kumar & Arthur Viallaneix (WP) def. Foresight Okungbowa & Alejandro Feliciano 8-2
  2. Will Smyrk & Jack Reckmeyer (WP) def. Sebastian Castillo & Keshav Nelavai 8-1
  3. Seth Bennett & Hunter Davis (WP) def. Lorcan Kavanagh & Kris Cheung 8-0

FIRST ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- SPARTANBURG 9, EDWARDSVILLE 0

SPARTANBURG 9, EDWARDSVILLE 0
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 12:00pm
Top Gun Academy
SINGLES
  1. Spencer Brown (S) def. Brandon Harris 8-6
  2. Chambers Easterling (S) def. Logan Ware 8-4
  3. Noah Nawabi (S) def. Jack Desse 9-8
  4. Omar Williams (S) def. Jonathan Koons 8-4
  5. Bryce Kein (S) def. Erik Weiler 8-2
  6. Phillip Jordan (S) def. Zach Bryant 8-4
DOUBLES
  1. Noah Nawabi & Spencer Brown (S) def. Logan Ware & Jack Desse 9-8
  2. Chambers Easterling & Bryce Kein (S) def. Brandon Harris & Jonathan Koons 8-3
  3. Omar Williams & Arpit Maini (S) def. Erik Weiler & Zach Bryant 8-1

FIRST ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- ROCKHURST 6, BAYLOR 3

ROCKHURST 6, BAYLOR 3
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 12:00pm
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club

SINGLES
  1. Marko Mandic (B) def. Alex Koca 8-4
  2. John Nogalski (R) def. Chad Woodham 9-8
  3. Jack Gray (B) def. Jack Evans 9-8
  4. Joe O'Connor (R) def. Cooper Long 8-3
  5. Jacob Moore (R) def. Stewie Austin 9-8
  6. Patrick Michealis (R) def. Alex Kadrie 8-4
DOUBLES
  1. Marko Mandic & Jack Gray (B) def. John Nogalski & Jacob Moore 8-4
  2. Alex Koca & Joe Ibarra (R) def. Chad Woodham & Cooper Long 8-3
  3. Joe O'Connor & Jack Evans (R) def. Barrett Shock & Ethan Palisoc 8-0

FIRST ROUND [BOYS A DIVISION] -- HINSDALE CENTRAL 9, JENKS 0

HINSDALE CENTRAL 9, JENKS 0
Friday, March 28, 2014 | 11:00am
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club

SINGLES
  1. Martin Joyce (HC) def. Mitchell Worley 8-3
  2. Michael Lorenzini (HC) def. Grant Bond 8-4
  3. Eddie Grabill (HC) def. Braden Singleton 8-1
  4. Lope Adelakun (HC) def. John Tonelli 8-2
  5. Chase Hamilton (HC) def. Bennett Hughes 8-3
  6. Michael Czlonka (HC) def. Alex Antonides 8-3
DOUBLES
  1. Martin Joyce & Micahel Lorenzini (HC) def. Mitchell Worley & Grant Bond 8-3
  2. Chase Hamilton & Eddie Grabill (HC) def. Bennett Hughes & John Tonelli 8-3
  3. Lope Adelakun & Jim Bruning (HC) def. Braden Singleton & Jonny Miller 9-7