Monday, March 30, 2015

2015 BOYS A DIVISION ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Agie Moreno
Jr. | Wiregrass Ranch

SINGLES ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Lope Adelakun
Sr. | Hinsdale Central
Chris Ephron
Jr. | Pensacola Catholic
Pedro Fernandez
Jr. | Wiregrass Ranch
Eddie Grabill
Sr. | Hinsdale Central
Ninan Kumar
Sr. | Winter Park
Brandon Lancaster
Sr. | Saint Xavier
Spencer Richey
Sr. | Memphis University School
Matt Terry
So. | Northview

DOUBLES ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Frederick Danielson                      Spencer Richey
So. | Memphis Univ. School      Sr. | Memphis Univ. School
Pedro Fernandez                    Agie Moreno
Jr. | Wiregrass Ranch       Jr. | Wiregrass Ranch 
Brandon Lancaster               Drew Singerman
Sr. | Saint Xavier                   So.| Saint Xavier
Jeremy Yuan                  Matt Terry
So. | Northview            So. | Northview

HANNAH BELSINGER SPIRIT OF TENNIS AWARD
Lorenzo Rollhauser
Sr. | Webb School of Knoxville

2015 BOYS B DIVISION ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Ryan Dugan
Sr. | Santa Margarita

SINGLES ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Max Boice
Sr. | Santa Margarita
Dubie Dubin
Jr. | Starr's Mill

Matt Henson
Sr. | Tennessee
Scott Hjelm
So. | Jenks
Bennett Hughes
Jr. | Jenks
Matt Marin
Sr. | Blessed Trinity

DOUBLES ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Max Boice                   Ricky Kurtz
Sr. | Santa Margarita    Sr. | Santa Margarita
Jacob Marshall                    Matt Henson
So. | Tennessee                Sr. | Tennessee
Mitchell Thomas                       Connor Doyle
Jr. | Vandebilt Catholic         So. | Vandebilt Catholic

Saturday, March 28, 2015

CHAMPIONSHIP [BOYS A] -- WIREGRASS RANCH 5, MEMPHIS UNIV. SCHOOL 3

WIREGRASS RANCH 5, MEMPHIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 3
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 3:30pm
Boys A Division | Champions
DOUBLES
  1. Spencer Richey & Frederick Danielson (MUS) def. Pedo Fernandez & Agie Moreno 9-8
  2. Foresight Okungbowa & Alejandro Feliciano (WR) def. Paul LaHue & Christian Schneiter 9-7
  3. Andres Carro & Michael Apple (MUS) def. Sebation Castillo & Daniel Moreno 9-7
SINGLES
  1. Spencer Richey (MUS) def. Pedro Fernandez 6-4, 6-2
  2. Agie Moreno (WR) def. Paul LaHue 6-2, 6-0
  3. Foresight Okungbowa (WR) led Michael Apple 6-3, 5-2 abd.
  4. Alejandro Feliciano (WR) def Andres Carro 4-6, 6-4, 10-5
  5. Sebastian Castillo (WR) def. Frederick Danielson 6-0, 6-3
  6. Daniel Moreno (WR) def. Christian Schneiter 6-4, 6-2
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 3,2,1
Singles: 2,5,6,1,4
Match Time: Unknown             
                                                                                                    

CHAMPIONSHIP [BOYS B] -- SANTA MARGARITA 9, JENKS 0

SANTA MARGARITA 9, JENKS 0
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 3:30pm
Boys B Division | Champions Club
DOUBLES
  1. Max Boice & Ricky Kurtz (SM) def. Bennett Hughes & Braden Singleton 8-5
  2. Ryan Dugan & Jordan Geis (SM) def. Chris Lucas & Scott Hjelm 8-2
  3. Tyler McDonald & Connor Ambrose (SM) def. Daniel Archer & Grayson Garmaker 8-6
SINGLES
  1. Ryan Dugan (SM) def. Bennett Hughes 6-2, 3-6, 10-7
  2. Max Boice (SM) def. Scott Hjelm 6-2, 6-2
  3. Nick St. John (SM) def. Braden Singleton 4-6, 7-6, 10-5
  4. Rhett Andrews (SM) def. Chris Lucas 6-0, 6-0
  5. Ricky Kurtz (SM) def Daniel Archer 6-1, 6-4
  6. Jordan Geis (SM) Grayson Garmaker 6-0, 6-3
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles2,1,3
Singles: 6,2,4,1,5,3
Match Time: 2:00                
                                                                                                    

3RD PLACE FINAL [BOY A] -- HINSDALE CENTRAL 5, SPARTANBURG 4

HINSDALE CENTRAL 5, SPARTANBURG 4
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 3:30pm
Boys A Division | Champions Club
DOUBLES
  1. Chambers Easterling & Noah Nawabi (S) def. Mike Czlonka & Lope Adelakun 8-4
  2. Eddie Grabill & Nick Calzalano (HC) def. Omar Williams & Arpit Maini 8-6
  3. Phillip Jordan & Bryce Keim (S) def. Will Thornton & Danny Holland 9-7
SINGLES
  1. Eddie Grabill (HC) def. Chambers Easterling 6-3, 6-4
  2. Lope Adelakun (HC) def. Noah Nawabi 7-6, 6-1
  3. Omar Williams (S) def. Mike Czlonka 6-3, 6-3
  4. Nick Calzalano (HC) def. Arpit Maini 4-6, 6-0, 10-3
  5. Zach Elliott (HC) def. Bryce Keim 3-6, 6-2, 10-4
  6. Phillip Jordan (S) def. Joe Gurevicious 6-3, 7-5
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 1,2,3
Singles: 1,3,4,2,6,5
Match Time: 2:20         
                                                                                                    

3RD PLACE FINAL [BOYS B] -- STARR'S MILL 9, MILTON 0

STARR'S MILL 9, MILTON 0
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 3:30pm
Boys B Division | Champions Club
DOUBLES
  1. Dubie Dubin & Shaaz Peerani (SM) def. Justin Neibert & Kevn Maier 8-3
  2. Noah McPherson & Chris Sellers (SM) def. Harsh Jain & Tyler Kahale 8-6
  3. Cam Kelly & Davis Wall (SM) def. Kyle Laubenstein & Thatcher Alu 8-2
SINGLES
  1. Dubie Dubin (SM) def. Justin Neibert 6-4, 6-2
  2. Andre Curiel (SM) def. Kevin Maier 0-6, 7-5, 10-7
  3. Max Yelken (SM) def. Kyle Laubenstein 6-1, 6-1
  4. Noah McPherson (SM) def. Scott Bauer 6-0, 6-2
  5. Shaaz Peerani (SM) def. Alex Scudellari 6-0, 6-1
  6. Davis Wall (SM) def. Kyle Dressler 6-1, 6-2
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 1,2,3
Singles: 5,6,3,4,1,2
Match Time: Unknown          
                                                                                                    

9TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS A] -- HERITAGE HALL 5, BAYLOR 4

HERITAGE HALL 5, BAYLOR 4
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 3:30pm
Boys A Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Chad Woodham & Jack Gray (B) def. Nick Funches & J.T. Zerby 8-4
  2. Tony Lai & Miller Zeiders (HH) def. Barrett Shock & Ryan Toomey 8-4
  3. Jack Kaiser & Brody Swan (HH) def. Cooper Long & Roger Trombley 8-4
SINGLES
  1. Patrick Toomey (B) def. Nick Funches 6-3, 4-6, 10-7
  2. Alec Kadrie (B) def. Miller Zeiders 6-1, 7-6
  3. J.T. Zerby (HH) def. Edward O'Neal 6-3, 6-3
  4. Tony Lai (HH) def. Ethan Palisoc 6-4, 4-6, 10-2
  5. Jack Kaiser (HH) def. Joseph Lastovic 6-2, 6-4
  6. Barrett Shock (HH) def. Brody Swan 6-3, 6-3
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 1,2,3
Singles: 6,1,2,3,5,4
Match Time: 2:55          
                                                                                                    

9TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS B] -- MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 5, CARROLLTON 4

MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 5, CARROLLTON 4
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 3:30pm
Boys B Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Quentin Boustany & Pat Maclean (MSJ) def. Kane Caldwell & Carver Arant 8-3
  2. Ben Saia & Wade Pines (MSJ) def. Ross Martin & Jonathan Hughes 8-3
  3. Ben Nixon & Connor Best (C) def. Matt Jackson & Nick Restivo 8-2
SINGLES
  1. Quentin Boustany (MSJ) def. Carver Arant 6-3, 6-7, 10-8
  2. Pat Maclean (MSJ) def. Connor Best 6-0, 6-3
  3. Ben Saia (MSJ) def. Kane Caldwell 1-6, 6-4, 10-7
  4. Ross Martin (C) def. Wade Pines 6-1, 6-4
  5. Ben Nixon (C) def. Christian Dovel 6-3, 6-3
  6. Jonathan Hughes (C) def. Matt Jackson 6-0, 6-4
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 3,1,2
Singles: 2,6,4,5,3,1
Match Time: Unknown             
                                                                                                    

11TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS A] -- WINTER PARK 6, PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 3

WINTER PARK 6, PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 3
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 3:30pm
Boys A Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Chris Ephron & Danny Sullivan (PC) def. Ninan Kumar & Will Smyrk 9-8
  2. Reed Taylor & Matthew Aliss (PC) def. Seth Bennett & Danny Silva 9-8
  3. Rodrigo Cardenas & Nick Hair (WP) def. Kyler Frahm & Luke Floyd 8-3
SINGLES
  1. Chris Ephron (PC) def. Ninan Kumar 3-6, 6-1, 10-8
  2. Will Smyrk (WP) def. Danny Sullivan 6-3, 6-1
  3. Seth Bennett (WP) def. Reed Taylor 3-6, 6-4, 10-4
  4. Danny Silva (WP) def. Matthew Aliss 3-6, 7-5, 10-4
  5. Rodrigo Cardenas (WP) def. Kyler Frahm 6-3, 7-6
  6. Andrew Le (WP) def. Luke Floyd 6-2, 6-3
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 3,2,1
Singles: 6,2,5,3,4,1
Match Time: Unknown             
                                                                                                    

11TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS B] -- SIEGEL 6, BLESSED TRINITY 3

SIEGEL 6, BLESSED TRINITY 3
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 3:30pm
Boys B Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Mohammed Al-Zubaidi & Ben Betzler (S) def. Matt Marin & Nathan McDonald 8-6
  2. Taylor Graalman & Andrew Todd (S) def. Christian Pierson & Davis Holman 8-6
  3. Steven Knowles & Ryan Jacobs (S) def. John Vermillion & Joe Karle 8-6
SINGLES
  1. Matt Marin (BT) def. Taylor Graalman 7-5, 6-3
  2. Mohammed Al-Zubaidi (S) def. Christian Pierson 6-0, 6-4
  3. Ben Betzler (S) def. Davis Holman 6-2, 6-2
  4. Nathan McDonald (BT) def. Steven Knowles 6-4, 2-6, 10-7
  5. Andrew Todd (S) def. Zach Alexis 7-6, 6-2
  6. Mick Gulledge (BT) def. Ryan Jacobs 6-0, 6-0
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 2,1,3
Singles: 6,3,2,5,1,4
Match Time: 2:30           
                                                                                                    

5TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS A] -- NORTHVIEW 6, SAINT XAVIER 3

NORTHVIEW 6, SAINT XAVIER 3
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 2:00pm
Boys A Division | Champions Club
DOUBLES
  1. Brandon Lancaster & Drew Singerman (X) def. Jeremy Yuan & Matt Terry 9-8
  2. Will Claussen & Gabe Caron (N) def. Matt Graft & Kamron Akrami 8-3
  3. Ben Gornet & Preston Cameron (X) def. Sanjit Kumar & Samuel Cai 8-3
SINGLES
  1. Brandon Lancaster (X) def. Jeremy Yuan 6-2, 6-3
  2. Matt Terry (N) def. Drew Singerman 7-6, 6-3
  3. Joseph Zhang (N) def. Matt Graft 6-7, 7-6, 10-5
  4. Gabe Caron (N) def. Kamron Akrami 6-1, 6-3
  5. Will Claussen (N) def. Spencer Blandford 7-6, 6-4
  6. Sanjit Kumar (N) def. Preston Cameron 6-3, 6-1
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 3,2,1
Singles: 6,4,2,5,3,1
Match Time: 3:30          
                                                                                                    

5TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS B] -- TENNESSEE 9, VANDEBILT CATHOLIC 0

TENNESSEE 9, VANDEBILT CATHOLIC 0
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 2:00pm
Boys B Division | Champions Club
DOUBLES
  1. Matt Henson & Jacob Marshall (T) def. Mitchell Thomas & Connor Doyle 8-1
  2. Stone Cozart & Charlie Moseley (T) def. Reese Dantin & Jacob Fournier 8-1
  3. Austin Henson & Nathan Willis (T) def. Conrad Richard & Kevin Besson 8-4
SINGLES
  1. Matt Henson (T) def. Mitchell Thomas 6-3, 6-2
  2. Jacob Marshall (T) def. Mason Melancon 6-0, 6-3
  3. Stone Cozart (T) def. Reese Dantin 6-0, 6-1
  4. Charlie Moseley (T) def. Connor Doyle 6-1, 6-2
  5. Austin Henson (T) def. Kevin Besson 6-3, 6-4
  6. Adair Moore (T) def. Conrad Richard 6-3, 6-3
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 2,3,1
Singles: 3,4,2,1,5,6
Match Time: 2:00             
                                                                                                    

7TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS A] -- MICDS 6, CARDINAL GIBBONS 3

MICDS 6, CARDINAL GIBBONS 3
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 2:00pm
Boys A Division | Champions Club
DOUBLES
  1. Tyler Raclin & Joe McAllister (M) def. Kyle Fitzgerald & Jim Mantyh 8-3
  2. Rex Serituk & Rohit Chouhan (M) def. Kyler Zadell & Brody Chapman 8-4
  3. Jake Cheetham & Louie Velasco (CG) def. Jack Grossman & Johnny Kealy 8-4
SINGLES
  1. Tyler Raclin (M) def. Noah Constantine 4-6, 6-1, 10-6
  2. Joe McAllister (M) def. Jim Mantyh 6-1, 6-3
  3. Rex Serituk (M) def. Kyler Zadell 6-4, 6-2
  4. Rohit Chouhan (M) def. Brody Chapman 6-0, 6-2
  5. Kyle Fitzgerald (CG) def. Clay Campbell 6-3, 6-3
  6. Louie Velasco (CG) def. Robert Baisch 6-3, 6-4
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 1,2,3
Singles: 4,2,3,5,6,1
Match Time: 2:00             
                                                                                                    

7TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS B] -- CAMBRIDGE 5, WOODWARD 4

CAMBRIDGE 5, WOODWARD ACADEMY 4
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 2:00pm
Boys B Division | Champions Club
DOUBLES
  1. Cole Ritchey & Kevin Zhou (W) def. Zac Hirschler & Kez Fitzgerald 8-6
  2. David Ashcom & Brenner Lapid (C) def. Brett Schwartz & Andrew Pressgrove 8-2
  3. Jason Weiner & Grant Hollingsworth (C) def. Shlok Sarin & Sahil Gandhi 8-2
SINGLES
  1. Cole Ritchey (W) def. Carson Harrell 7-6, 6-4
  2. Drew Feuehauf (C) def. Brett Schwartz 7-6, 6-1
  3. Joey Ladaga (C) def. Walker Robitscher 6-1, 6-3
  4. Andrew Pressgrove (W) def. David Ashcom 6-2, 4-6, 10-3
  5. Brenner Lapid (C) def. Kevin Zhou 6-3, 6-0
  6. Shlok Sarin (W) def. Ryan Edmiston 6-4, 6-2
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 2,3,1
Singles: 5,3,4,2,6,1
Match Time: 2:00            
                                                                                                    

13TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS A] -- MCCALLIE 6, EDMOND MEMORIAL 3

MCCALLIE 6, EDMOND MEMORIAL 3
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 2:00pm
Boys A Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Andrew Smith & Conner O'Brien (M) def. Chase Brill & Craig Mays 8-5
  2. Charlie Thel & Cody Gubin (M) def. Scott Cameron & Jacob Plant 9-7
  3. Blake Cherry & Mason Park (EM) def. Taylor Burgan & Ryan Crump 8-4
SINGLES
  1. Cody Gubin (M) def. Craig Mays 6-2, 6-2
  2. Chase Brill (EM) def. Taylor Burgan 3-6, 6-1, 10-6
  3. Conner O'Brien (M) def. Blake Cherry 6-0, 6-2
  4. Charlie Thel (M) def. Jacob Plant 6-7, 6-1, 10-6
  5. Andrew Smith (M) def. Scott Cameron 6-2, 6-3
  6. Mason Park (EM) def. Zan Meyer 6-3, 6-1
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 1,3,2
Singles: 3,6,5,2,1,4
Match Time: 2:45          
                                                                                                    

13TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS B] -- UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 8, SIGNAL MOUNTAIN 1

UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF NASHVILLE 8, SIGNAL MOUNTAIN 1
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 2:00pm
Boys B Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Will Johnston & Will Lippolis (USN) def. Jason Morris & Luke Bletlinger 8-0
  2. Christian Hahnemann & Jackson Schnelle (USN) def. Grant Williams & Thomas Thelen 8-4
  3. Carson Williams & Andrew Sinor (SM) def. London Eckhard & Jackson Joffe 8-3
SINGLES
  1. Will Johnston (USN) def. Jason Morris 6-0, 6-2
  2. Will Lippolis (USN) def. Grant Williams 6-0, 6-1
  3. Christian Hahnemann (USN) def. Luke Bletlinger 7-5, 4-6, 10-7
  4. Lebo Hunter (USN) def. Thomas Thelen 6-0, 6-1
  5. Jackson Schnelle (USN) def. Carson Williams 6-1, 1-6, 10-8
  6. London Eckhard (USN) def. Jay Griggs 6-2, 6-4
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 1,3,2
Singles: 4,2,1,5,6,3
Match Time: Unknown             
                                                                                                    

15TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS A] -- EDWARDSVILLE 6, WEBB SCHOOL 3

EDWARDSVILLE 6, WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE 3
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 2:00pm
Boys A Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Lorenzo Rollhauser & Rajeev Jadhav (W) def. Alex Gray & Kyle Carlson 8-2
  2. Joe Mezo & Jon Koons (E) def. Parker Hamilton & Ohm Sharma 8-1
  3. Erik Weiler & Carson Ware (E) def. Tony Romano & Alex Berube 8-1
SINGLES
  1. Lorenzo Rollhauser (W) def. Erik Weiler 7-5, 7-5
  2. Jon Koons (E) def. Parker Hamilton 6-1, 6-3
  3. Alex Gray (E) def. Rajeev Jadhav 6-2, 6-2
  4. Ohm Sharma (W) def. Joe Mezo 0-6, 6-4, 10-8
  5. Kyle Carlson (E) def. Alex Berube 6-0, 6-1
  6. Carson Ware (E) def. Tony Romano 6-0, 6-1
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 2,3,1
Singles: 5,6,4,3,2,1
Match Time: Unknown             
                                                                                                    

SEMIFINAL [BOYS A] -- WIREGRASS RANCH 7, HINSDALE CENTRAL 2

WIREGRASS RANCH 7, HINSDALE CENTRAL 2
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 11:00am
Boys A Division | Champions Club
DOUBLES
  1. Pedro Fernandez & Agie Moreno (WR) def. Mike Czlonka & Lope Adelakun 8-6
  2. Foresight Okungbowa & Alejandro Feliciano (WR) def. Eddie Grabill & Nick Calzalano 8-6
  3. Sebastian Castillo & Daniel Moreno (WR) def. Will Thornton & Danny Holland 8-1
SINGLES
  1. Eddie Grabill (HC) def. Pedro Fernandez 6-1, 6-3
  2. Agie Moreno (WR) def. Lope Adelakun 6-1, 6-4
  3. Foresight Okungbowa (WR) def. Mike Czlonka 6-3, 6-4
  4. Alejandro Feliciano (WR) def. Nick Calzalano 6-2, 6-4
  5. Sebastian Castillo (WR) def. Danny Holland 6-1, 6-0
  6. Zach Elliott (HC) def. Daniel Moreno 6-4, 6-4
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 3,1,2
Singles: 5,4,2,3,6,1
Match Time: Unknown             
                                                                                                    

SEMIFINAL [BOYS A] -- MEMPHIS UNIV. SCHOOL 5, SPARTANBURG 4

MEMPHIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 5, SPARTANBURG 4
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 11:00am
Boys A Division | Champions Club
DOUBLES
  1. Spencer Richey & Frederick Danielson (MUS) def. Omar Williams & Arpit Maini 8-4
  2. Chambers Easterling & Noah Nawabi (S) def. Paul LaHue & Christian Schneiter 8-5
  3. Andres Carro & Michael Apple (MUS) def. Bryce Keim & Phillip Jordan 8-2
SINGLES
  1. Spencer Richey (MUS) def. Chambers Easterling 6-7, 6-4, 10-1
  2. Paul LaHue (MUS) def. Noah Nawabi 6-4, 4-6, 10-8
  3. Omar Williams (S) def. Michael Apple 6-4, 6-2
  4. Andres Carro (MUS) def. Arpit Maini 4-6, 7-6, 10-5
  5. Bryce Keim (S) def. Frederick Danielson 7-6, 6-2
  6. Phillip Jordan (S) def. Christian Schneiter 6-2, 6-0
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 3,1,2
Singles: 6,3,2,4,5,1
Match Time: Unknown             
                                                                                                    

SEMIFINAL [BOYS B] -- SANTA MARGARITA 7, STARR'S MILL 2

SANTA MARGARITA 7, STARR'S MILL 2
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 11:00am
Boys B Division | Champions Club
DOUBLES
  1. Max Boice & Ricky Kurtz (SaM) def. Dubie Dubin & Shaaz Peerani 8-0
  2. Ryan Dugan & Jordan Geis (SaM) def. Noah McPherson & Chris Sellers 8-5
  3. Tyler McDonald & Connor Ambrose (SaM) def. Ben Lee & Andre Curiel 8-6
SINGLES
  1. Ryan Dugan (SaM) def. Dubie Dubin 6-2, 6-2
  2. Max Boice (SaM) def. Cam Kelly 6-0, 6-2
  3. Nick St. John (SaM) def. Max Yelken 1-6, 7-6, 10-8
  4. Noah McPherson (StM) def. Rhett Andrews 7-6, 6-3
  5. Ricky Kurtz (SaM) def. Shaaz Peerani 6-4, 7-5
  6. Davis Wall (StM) def. Erik Radovic 6-0, 6-3
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 1,3,2
Singles: 2,6,1,4,3,5
Match Time: Unknown             
                                                                                                    

SEMIFINALS [BOYS B] -- JENKS 9, MILTON 0

JENKS 9, MILTON 0
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 11:00am
Boys B Division | Champions Club
DOUBLES
  1. Bennett Hughes & Braden Singleton (J) def. Kyle Laubenstein & Kevin Maier 8-1
  2. Scott Hjelm & Chris Lucas (J) def. Tyler Kahale & Harsh Jain 8-4
  3. Daniel Archer & Grayson Garmaker (J) def. Gates Ledbetter & Mark Abraham 8-0
SINGLES
  1. Bennett Hughes (J) def. Justin Niebert 6-0, 6-4
  2. Scott Hjelm (J) def. Kyle Laubenstein 6-1, 6-4
  3. Braden Singleton (J) def. Scott Bauer 6-1, 6-3
  4. Chris Lucas (J) def. Alex Scudellari 6-3, 6-2
  5. Daniel Archer (J) def. Thatcher Alu 6-1, 6-3
  6. Grayson Garmaker (J) def. Kyle Dressler 4-6, 6-4, 10-8
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 3,1,2
Singles: 1,2,5,3,4,6
Match Time: Unknown             
                                                                                                    

CONSOLATION [BOYS A] -- BAYLOR 8, WINTER PARK 1

BAYLOR 8, WINTER PARK 1
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 11:00am
Boys A Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Chad Woodham & Jack Gray (B) def. Ninan Kumar & Will Smyrk 8-5
  2. Cooper Long & Patrick Toomey (B) def. Seth Bennett & Danny Silva 8-2
  3. Ethan Palisoc & Barrett Shock (B) def. Rodrigo Cardenas & Nick Hair 8-3
SINGLES
  1. Ninan Kumar (WP) def. Chad Woodham 6-2, 6-2
  2. Jack Gray (B) def. Will Smyrk 6-2, 5-7, 10-8
  3. Cooper Long (B) def. Seth Bennett 4-6, 6-1, 10-8
  4. Patrick Toomey (B) def. Danny Silva 6-1, 6-2
  5. Alex Kadrie (B) def. Rodrigo Cardenas 6-2, 6-3
  6. Joseph Lastoric (B) def. Andrew Le 6-3, 6-4
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 2,3,1
Singles: 4,3,6,1,5,2
Match Time: 3:10             
                                                                                                    

CONSOLATION [BOYS A] -- HERITAGE HALL 6, PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 3

HERITAGE HALL 6, PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 3
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 11:00am
Boys A Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Chris Ephron & Danny Sullivan (PC) def. Nick Funches & J.T. Zerby 8-5
  2. Ton Lai & Miller Zeiders (HH) def. Reed Taylor & Matthew Alliss 8-2
  3. Jack Kaiser & Brody Swan (HH) def. Kyler Frahm & Ethan Floyd 8-2
SINGLES
  1. Chris Ephron (PC) def. Miller Zeiders 6-0, 6-0
  2. Nick Funches (HH) def. Danny Sullivan 6-3, 6-2
  3. Reed Taylor (PC) def. J.T. Zerby 6-3, 6-2
  4. Tony Lai (HH) def. Matthew Alliss 6-3, 6-4
  5. Jack Kaiser (HH) def. Kyler Frahm 6-3, 6-3 
  6. Brody Swan (HH) def. Luke Floyd 6-1, 6-1
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 1,2,3
Singles: 1,2,3,4,5,6
Match Time: 2:40           
                                                                                                    

CONSOLATION [BOYS B] -- CARROLLTON 5, SIEGEL 4

CARROLLTON 5, SIEGEL 4
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 11:00am
Boys B Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Carver Arant & Kane Caldwell (C) def. Taylor Grallman & Chadwick Daugherty 8-6
  2. Mohammed Al-Zubaid & Ben Betzler (S) def. Ross Martin & Jonathan Hughes 8-6
  3. Conner Best & Ben Nixon (C) def. Andrew Todd & Ryan Jacobs 8-2
SINGLES
  1. Carver Arant (C) def. Taylor Grallman 4-6, 6-3, 15-13
  2. Mohammed Al-Zubaid (S) def. Conner Best 6-1, 3-6, 11-9
  3. Kane Caldwell (C) def. Chadwick Daugherty 6-3, 5-4 ret.
  4. Ben Betzler (S) def. Ross Martin 6-0, 7-5
  5. Ben Nixon (C) def. Steven Knowles 6-3, 6-3
  6. Andrew Todd (S) def. Andrew Hollenstein 6-2, 7-5
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 3,1,2
Singles: 4,6,3,5,2,1
Match Time: 3:10          
                                                                                                    

CONSOLATION [BOYS B] -- MOUNT ST JOSEPH 6, BLESSED TRINITY 3

MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 6, BLESSED TRINITY 3
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 11:00am
Boys B Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Quentin Boustany & Pat Maclean (MSJ) def. John Vermillion & Davis Holman 8-2
  2. Ben Saia & Wade Pines (MSJ) def. Zach Alexis & Christian Pierson 8-3
  3. Nick Restivo & Matt Jackson (MSJ) def. Mick Gulledge & Joe Karle 8-3
SINGLES
  1. Matt Marin (BT) def. Quentin Boustany 6-4, 6-0
  2. Pat Maclean (MSJ) def. Christian Pierson 6-3, 6-3
  3. Ben Saia (MSJ) def. John Vermillion 6-1, 6-4
  4. Wade Pines (MSJ) def. Davis Holman 6-4, 5-7, 10-8
  5. Nathan McDonald (BT) def. Nick Restivo 6-0, 6-1
  6. Mick Gulledge (BT) def. Christian Dovel 6-3, 6-0
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 2,1,3
Singles: 5,2,6,1,3,4
Match Time: Unknown             
                                                                                                    

CONSOLATION [BOYS A] -- SAINT XAVIER 6, CARDINAL GIBBONS 3

SAINT XAVIER 6, CARDINAL GIBBONS 3
Saturday, March 28, 2015 | 9:30am
Boys A Division | Champions Club
DOUBLES
  1. Brandon Lancater & Drew Singerman (X) def. Jim Mantyh & Louie Velasco 8-1
  2. Matt Graft & Kamron Akrami (X) def. Noah Constantine & Kyle Fitzgerald 8-3
  3. Ben Gornet & Preston Cameron (X) def. Kyler Zadell & Brody Chapman 8-4
SINGLES
  1. Brandon Lancaser (X) def. Noah Constantine 6-2, 6-2
  2. Drew Singerman (X) def. Jim Mantyh 6-0, 6-1
  3. Kyler Zadell (CG) def. Matt Graft 7-5, 5-7, 10-5
  4. Brody Chapman (CG) def. Kamron Akrami 6-4, 6-4
  5. Kyle Fitzgerald (CG) def. Ben Gornet 6-1, 6-1
  6. Spencer Blandford (X) def. Louie Velasco 6-3, 6-3
ORDER OF FINISH
Doubles: 1,2,3
Singles: 5,2,1,6,3,4
Match Time: 2:20