Friday, March 31, 2017

HIGH-TECH TENNIS OFFERS VIDEO FROM 122 DIFFERENT MATCHES

HIGH-TECH TENNIS RECORDED 122 MATCHES AND 22 DIFFERENT TEAMS AT THE 2017 DECOTURF HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS!

PLEASE ACT QUICKLY…

Contact High-Tech Tennis ASAP via email video@high-techtennis.com or text 678-640-2723!!

If High-Tech Tennis recorded your match & you’re looking to play college tennis soon,
please know that they can use this content to create a College Recruit Video that will help you GET NOTICED!

Finally, if you forgot to pick up your Cute Tennis Candle,
they’ll be happy to send you one or one hundred, lol so just contact them.


FRIDAY, MARCH 24th
ST. GEORGE’S vs. MCGILL-TOOLEN CATHOLIC
Kimball vs. Green
Stearns vs. Green
Burgess vs. Schock
Matt vs. Agagan
Clark vs. Jackson
Mann vs. Murphy
Stearns/Burgess vs. Green/Agagan
Kimball/Clark vs. Green/Schock
Mann/Adkins vs. Murphy/Murphy

TRINITY vs. HERITAGE HALL
Thieneman vs. Kaiser
Chou vs. Kaiser
Rueff vs. Zeiders
Kelly vs. Huelskamp
Strause vs. Lai
Chou vs. Cohlmia
Chou/Rueff vs. Zeiders/Huelskamp
Thieneman/Strause vs. Kaiser/Kaiser
Garrison/Lee vs. Cohlmia/Lai

PENSACOLA CATHOLIC vs. BAYLOR
Nowak/Taylor vs. Jenne/Thomas
Mougey/Goyins vs. Carelli/Mooney
Bills/Batten vs. Hawkins/McBrayer
Nowak vs. Hawkins
Taylor vs. Thomas
Mougey vs. Jenne
Bills vs. Carelli
Goyins vs. Mooney
Batten vs. McBrayer

HINSDALE CENTRAL vs. TENNESSEE
Elliott vs. Marshall

ROCK BRIDGE vs. RANSOM EVERGLADES
Anand vs. Sawatari

ST. GEORGE’S vs. GEORGE WASHINGTON
Clark/Kimball vs. Khan/Jones

HINSDALE CENTRAL vs. ST. XAVIER
Elliott vs. Singerman
Buhelos vs. Wesbrooks
Daw vs. Cameron
Hamilton vs. Blandford
Buhelos/Hamilton vs. Singerman/Wesbrooks
Elliott/Daw vs. Cameron/Blandford
Singer/Cunningham vs. Stucket/Hardin

ROCK BRIDGE vs. SOUTHLAKE CARROLL
Fraunfelder vs. Dave
Farid vs. Reusche
Grueber vs. DiGiovanni
Baker vs. Ryniak
Anand vs. Lash
Herting vs. French
Fraunfelder/Farid vs. Dave/Reusche
Grueber/Baker vs. DiGiovanni/Ryniak
Anand/Bouchard vs. Westland/Tryon

SACRED HEART vs. RIVERWOOD
Higgins vs. Goines

TRINITY vs. MARIST
Thieneman/Chou vs. Dockter/Kelly
Kelly/Chou vs. Williams/Krouskos
Foos/Biddle vs. Mullican/Corbett
Thieneman vs. Dockter
Chou vs. Kelly
Rueff vs. Williams
Strausse vs. Corbett
Chou vs. Mullican
Lee vs. Howard

HERITAGE HALL vs. NORTHVIEW
Huelskamp/Zeiders vs. Yuan/Segraves
Kaiser/Kaiser vs. Claussen/Caron
Cohlmia/Lai vs. Cone/Limyadi
Lai vs. Yuan
Kaiser/Segraves
Zeiders vs. Zhang
Huelskamp vs. Caron
Kaiser vs. Claussen
Cohlmia vs. Perry

JACKSON ACADEMY vs. NORTH GWINNETT
Roberts vs. Verizova

SATURDAY, MARCH 25th
SPARTANBURG vs. ROCK BRIDGE
Keim vs. Fraunfelder
Easterling vs. Farid
Brown vs. Grueber
Williams vs. Baker
Ray vs. Anand
Rana vs. Herting
Keim/Easterling vs. Fraunfelder/Farid
Brown/Ray vs. Grueber/Baker
Rana/Williams vs. Anand/Bouchard

ST. XAVIER vs. NORTHVIEW
Singerman vs. Yuan
Wesbrooks vs. Segraves
Cameron vs. Zhang
Blandford vs. Claussen
Stucket vs. Limyadi
Frayser vs. Perry
Wesbrooks/Singerman vs. Yuan/Segraves
Cameron/Blandford vs. Claussen/Caron
Stucket/Hardin vs. Perry/Limyadi

HERITAGE HALL vs. HINSDALE CENTRAL
Kaiser/Kaiser vs. Elliott/Hamilton
Lai/Zeiders vs. Buhelos/Daw
Cohlmia/Huelskamp vs. Cunningham/Singer
Kaiser vs. Elliott
Kaiser vs. Hamilton
Zeiders vs. Buhelos
Huelskamp vs. Daw
Lai vs. Cunningham
Cohlmia vs. Biegansky

BAYLOR vs. WEBB
Hawkins vs. Yoon

ROCK BRIDGE vs. ST. XAVIER
Anand vs. Stucket
Grueber vs. Blandford
Anand/Grueber vs. Hardin/Bush

HINSDALE CENTRAL vs. SOUTHLAKE CARROLL
Elliott vs. Reusche

HERITAGE HALL vs. BAYLOR
Kaiser/Kaiser vs. Long/Toomey
Lai/Zeiders vs. Kadrie/Rall
Cohlmia/Huelskamp vs. O’Neal/Burgan
Kaiser vs. Kali
Kaiser vs. Long
Zeiders vs. Kadrie
Huelskamp vs. Thomas
Lai vs. O’Neal
Cohlmia vs. Smith

SPARTANBURG vs. NORTHVIEW
Keim/Easterling vs. Yuan/Segraves
Brown/Ray vs. Claussen/Caron
Williams/Rana vs. Limyadi/Zhang
Keim vs. Yuan
Brown vs. Zhang
Williams vs. Caron
Ray vs. Claussen

WALTON vs. BAYLOR
Gaskins/Gaskins vs. Jenne/Thomas
Buyckx/Connelly vs. Carelli/Mooney
Norman/Margin vs. Hawkins/McBrayer
Norman vs. Hawkins
Connelly vs. Thomas
Gaskins vs. Jenne
Buyckx vs. Carelli
Gaskins vs. Mooney


Thursday, March 30, 2017

BOYS C DIVISION ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Congratulations to all the members of the 2017 DecoTurf High School Tennis Team Championships Boys C Division All-Tournament Team presented by Universal Tennis!

2017 Boys C
 Division All-Tournament Team – Singles
Brooks Green, Junior - McGill-Toolen
Universal Tennis Rating: 
12.06
Tournament Record: 3-0

def. John Kimball (Saint George’s) 6-3, 6-2
def. Vincent Shiben (McCracken County) 6-0, 6-1
def. Jordan Henley (North Oldham) 6-1, 6-0

Hallet Green, Freshman - McGill-Toolen
Universal Tennis Rating: 
10.87
Tournament Record: 2-1

lost Walker Stearns (Saint George’s) 2-6, 3-6
def. Cage Newman (McCracken County) 6-0, 6-0
def. Mitchell Zuberi (North Oldham) 6-3, 6-0

Nadeem Jones, Freshman - George Washington
Universal Tennis Rating: 8.99
Tournament Record: 2-1

def. Cage Newman (McCracken County) 6-1, 6-4
lost John Kimball (Saint George’s) 1-6, 4-6
def. Luke Sheridan- Rabideau (DuPont Manual) 5-7, 6-3, 1-0

Walker Stearns, 8th Grade - Saint George's
Universal Tennis Rating: 
9.91
Tournament Record: 3-0

def. Hallet Green (McGill-Toolen) 6-2, 6-3
def. Anthony McIntosh (George Washington) 6-4, 6-2
def. Roger Trombley (Signal Mountain) 6-1, 6-1

2017 Boys C Division All-Tournament Team – Doubles
Jordan Agagan, Sophomore/Brooks Green, Junior - McGill-Toolen
Universal Tennis Rating:
 5.70 / 11.46
Tournament Record: 3-0
def. Walker Stearns & Shaun Burgess (Saint George’s) 8-6
def. Cage Newman & Jordan Windhorst (McCracken County) 8-1
def. Mitchell Zuberi & Eli Woods (North Oldham) 8-1

Anthony McIntosh, Sophomore/Cooper Zent, Senior - George Washington
Universal Tennis Rating:
 9.38 / N/A
Tournament Record: 3-0
def. Cage Newman & Jordon Windhorst (McCracken County) 8-0
def. Walker Stearns & Shaun Burgess (Saint George’s) 8-2
def. Michael Ioffe & Spencer Sterlsov (DuPont Manual) 8-2

**Doubles UTR used when available


2017 Boys C Division Most Valuable Player
Anthony McIntosh, Sophomore - George Washington
Universal Tennis Rating: 
9.43
Tournament Record: 2-1

def. Vincent Shiben (McCracken County) 7-5, 6-4
lost Walker Stearns (Saint George’s 4-6, 2-6
def.Spencer Strelson (DuPont Manual) 6-3, 6-3

GIRLS B DIVISION ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Congratulations to all the members of the 2017 DecoTurf High School Tennis Team Championships Girls B Division All-Tournament Team presented by Universal Tennis!

2017 Girl
s B Division All-Tournament Team – Singles
Olivia Crawley, Senior - Soddy Daisy
Universal Tennis Rating:
5.80
Tournament Record: 3-0

def. Lexie Rosiello (Morgantown) 6-2, 6-1, 1-0
def. Joy Chanthahalay (Siegel) 6-1, 6-3
def. Macy Speight (Central Magnet) 6-1, 6-1


Sarah Fitzgerald, Junior - Assumption
Universal Tennis Rating:
5.40
Tournament Record: 3-1

def. Alyssa Coley (Siegel) 6-3, 6-1
def. Sydney Soto (Starr’s Mill) 6-2, 7-5
lost Rose Rosser (Tennessee) 6-7, 4-6
def. Hannah Grace Howell (Saint George’s) 7-5, 6-2



Elizabeth Goines, Junior - Riverwood
Universal Tennis Rating: 
7.97
Tournament Record: 3-0

def. Sammie Higgins (Sacred Heart) 6-1, 6-1
def. Hannah Grace Howell (Saint George’s) 6-1, 6-2
def. Rose Rosser (Tennessee) 6-2, 6-2



Allison Ivey, Junior - Christian Academy of Knoxville
Universal Tennis Rating: 
6.67
Tournament Record: 3-0

def. Hannah Grace Howell (Saint George’s) 6-3, 6-0
def. Macy Speight (Central Magnet) 6-0, 6-0
def. Joy Chanthanalay (Siegel) 6-3, 6-1

Hallie Walker, Freshman - Milton
Universal Tennis Rating:
 6.51
Tournament Record: 3-0

def. Sidney Marr (Saint George’s) 6-2, 6-0
def. Ella Rueff (Sacred Heart) 6-2, 7-5
def. Sydney Soto (Starr’s Mill) 6-1, 6-1



Elena Wernecke, Junior - Starr's Mill
Universal Tennis Rating: 
6.75
Tournament Record: 2-1

def. Abby Harlan (Assumption) 6-0, 6-3
def. Lexie Rosiello (Morgantown) 3-6, 6-3, 1-0
lost Juliana Mascagni (Milton) 3-6, 3-6



2017 Girls B Division All-Tournament Team – Doubles
Bailey Coyner, Sophomore/Olivia Crawley, Senior - Soddy Daisy
Universal Tennis Rating:
 3.35 / 5.67
Tournament Record: 3-0
def. Lexie Rosiello & Lilly McKnight (Morgantown) 8-5
def. Joy Chanthahalay & Alyssa Coley (Siegel) 8-2
def. Macy Speight & Molly Speight (Central Magnet) 8-3

Elizabeth Goines, Junior/Rachel Staley, Junior - Riverwood
Universal Tennis Rating:
 7.64 / N/A
Tournament Record: 3-0
def. Sammie Higgins & Ella Rueff (Sacred Heart) 8-4
def. Hannah Grace Howell & Hannah McDowell (Saint George’s) 8-2
def. Rose Rosser & Jessie Dolinger (Tennessee) 8-1

Sydney Soto, Senior/Elena Wernecke, Junior - Starr's Mill
Universal Tennis Rating: 
5.44 / 6.63
Tournament Record: 3-0
def. Abby Harlan & Sarah Fitzgerald (Assumption) 8-5
def. Lexie Rosiello & Lily McKnight (Morgantown) 8-0
def. Julianna Mascogni & Payton Schuhart (Milton) 8-5

**Doubles UTR used when available


2017 Girls B Division Most Valuable Player
Juliana Mascagni, Freshman - Milton
Universal Tennis Rating: 
7.70
Tournament Record: 3-0

def. Hannah Grace Howell (Saint George’s) 6-0, 6-0
def. Sammie Higgins (Sacred Heart) 6-0, 6-1
def. Elena Wenecke (Starr’s Mill) 6-3, 6-3

Wednesday, March 29, 2017

BOYS B DIVISION ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Congratulations to all the members of the 2017 DecoTurf High School Tennis Team Championships Boys B Division All-Tournament Team presented by Universal Tennis!

2017 Boy
s B Division All-Tournament Team – Singles
Carver Arant, Senior - Carrollton
Universal Tennis Rating: 
11.48
Tournament Record: 2-1

lost Jefferson Hobbs (Niceville) 6-4, 0-6, 0-1
def. Justin Neibert (Milton) 6-2, 6-3
def. Cole Heller (Etowah) 2-6, 6-2, 1-0


Joris Bizys, Sophomore - Hinsdale South
Universal Tennis Rating: 
9.19
Tournament Record: 2-1

lost Jefferson Hobbs (Niceville) 2-6, 3-6
def. Reed Taylor (Pensacola Catholic) 6-3, 3-6, 1-0
def. Lukas McClamrock (AC Flora) 6-0, 6-0


Cole Brainard, Sophomore - Dunwoody
Universal Tennis Rating: 
10.31
Tournament Record: 2-2

def. Davis Wall (Starr’s Mill) 6-3, 4-6, 1-0
lost Cole Heller (Etowah) 6-7, 6-7
def. Brook Berry (Brookwood) 6-3, 6-4
lost Jefferson Hobbs (Niceville) 2-6, 1-6


Reuben Dayal, Sophomore - Brookwood
Universal Tennis Rating: 
10.46
Tournament Record: 3-0

def. Sam Neibanck (North Gwinnett) 7-5, 6-1
def. Cade Lautenbacher (Dunwoody) 6-4, 6-2
def. Ohm Sharma (Webb School) 6-3, 4-6, 1-0


Namit Sambare, Junior - Hinsdale South
Universal Tennis Rating:
9.31
Tournament Record: 3-0

def. Matthew Bomparola (Niceville) 6-2, 6-3, 1-0
def. Jacob Baehr (Pensacola Catholic) 6-1, 6-1
def. Alex Echols (AC Flora) 6-1, 6-1


Harrison Williams, Freshman - Webb School of Knoxville
Universal Tennis Rating:
9.72
Tournament Record: 4-0

def. Reed Taylor (Pensacola Catholic) 7-5, 6-0
def. Rodrigo Lopez (Milton) 4-6, 6-3, 1-0
def. Matthew Bomparola (Niceville) 6-1, 6-0
def. Brooks Berry (Brookwood) 6-2, 2-6, 1-0



2017 Boys B Division All-Tournament Team – Doubles
Joris Bizys, Sophomore/Namit Sambare, Junior - Hinsdale South
Universal Tennis Rating:
 9.19 / 9.25
Tournament Record: 3-0
def. Jefferson Hobbs & Matthew Bomparola (Niceville) 8-4
def. Matthew Alliss & Kyler Frahm (Pensacola Catholic) 8-4
def. Lukas McClamrock & Griffin Rentz (AC Flora) 8-1


Cole Brainard, Sophomore/Cade Lautenbacher, Sophomore - Dunwoody
Universal Tennis Rating:
 10.17 / 8.08
Tournament Record: 2-2
def. Davis Wall & Chris Sellers (Starr’s Mill) 8-3
lost Cole Heller & Grant Williford (Etowah) 8-9
def. Al-Zaeem Ukan & Robbie Brookman (Brookwood) 8-3
lost Jefferson Hobbs & Jarrett Gray (Niceville) 3-8


Jarrett Gray, Junior/Jefferson Hobbs, Junior - Niceville
Universal Tennis Rating:
7.77 / 11.51
Tournament Record: 3-0
def. Carver Arant & Kane Caldwell (Carrollton) 9-8
def. Harrison Williams & Tony Romano (Webb School) 8-4
def. Cole Brainard & Cade Lautenbacher (Dunwoody) 8-3


**Doubles UTR used when available


2017 Boys B Division Most Valuable Player
Jefferson Hobbs, Junior - Niceville
Universal Tennis Rating: 
11.90
Tournament Record: 4-0

def. Joris Bizys (Hinsdale South) 6-2, 6-3
def. Carver Arant (Carrollton) 4-6, 6-0, 1-0
def. Ohm Sharma (Webb School) 6-2, 6-4
def. Cole Brainard (Dunwoody) 6-2, 6-1

Tuesday, March 28, 2017

BOYS A DIVISION ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Congratulations to all the members of the 2017 DecoTurf High School Tennis Team Championships Boys A Division All-Tournament Team presented by Universal Tennis!

2017 Boy
s A Division All-Tournament Team – Singles
George Harwell, Senior - Montgomery Bell
Universal Tennis Rating:
12.24
Tournament Record: 3-1

def. Arman Dave (Southlake Carroll) 6-0, 6-0
def. John Holtmann (Ransom Everglades) 6-1, 7-6
lost Nick Watson (Catholic) 6-3, 3-6, 0-1
def. Presley Thieneman (Trinity) 6-0, 7-5


Bryce Keim, Junior - Spartanburg
Universal Tennis Rating:
11.51
Tournament Record: 3-1

def. Jack Steib (Jesuit) 6-1, 6-2
def. Brandon Kali (Baylor) 6-7, 6-3, 10-6
def. Jake Fraunfelder (Rock Bridge) 6-1, 6-2
lost Jeremy Yuan (Northview) 2-6, 4-6


Alec Reusche, Senior - Southlake Carroll
Universal Tennis Rating:
9.94
Tournament Record: 4-0

def. Matthew Bulow (Montgomery Bell) 7-6, 6-1
def. Kam Farid (Rock Bridge) 6-4, 2-6, 1-0
def. Cooper Long (Baylor) 6-1, 7-5
def. Zach Elliott (Hinsdale Central) 3-6, 7-6, 1-0

Sam Rubell, Sophomore - Ransom Everglades
Universal Tennis Rating:
11.32
Tournament Record: 4-0

def. Kam Farid (Rock Bridge) 6-2, 6-0
def. Matthew Bulow (Montgomery Bell) 6-1, 6-1
def. JoJo Sandoz (Jesuit) 6-0, 6-3
def. Andrew Douglass (Memphis University) 6-0, 6-1

Drew Singerman, Senior - Saint Xavier
Universal Tennis Rating:
12.62
Tournament Record: 3-1

def. Fredrick Danielson (Memphis University) 6-3, 6-2
def. Zack Elliot (Hinsdale Central) 6-4, 6-0
lost Jeremy Yuan (Northview) 4-6, 2-6
def. Kam Farid (Rock Bridge) 6-4, 6-2

Nick Watson, Junior - Catholic
Universal Tennis Rating:
12.48
Tournament Record: 4-0

def. Cooper Long (Baylor) 6-0, 6-0
def. Jack Steib (Jesuit) 6-0, 6-1
def. George Harwell (Montgomery Bell) 3-6, 6-3 1-0
def. Jacob Marshall (Tennessee) 6-1, 6-0

Alex Wesbrooks, Junior - Saint Xavier
Universal Tennis Rating:
12.10
Tournament Record: 4-0

def. Andrew Douglas (Memphis University) 6-0, 6-1
def. Andrew Buhelos (Hinsdale Central) 7-6, 6-2
def. Gavin Segraves (Northview) 6-1, 6-2
def. Jake Fraunfelder (Rock Bridge) 6-2, 6-1

Jeremy Yuan, Senior - Northview
Universal Tennis Rating: 
12.39
Tournament Record: 4-0

def. Jefferson Dockter (Marist) 6-0, 6-2
def. Tony Lai (Heritage Hall) 6-1, 6-1
def. Drew Singerman (Saint Xavier) 6-4, 6-2
def. Bryce Keim (Spartanburg) 6-2, 6-4

2017 Boys A Division All-Tournament Team – Doubles
Andrew Bienvenu, Senior/Nick Watson, Junior - Catholic
Universal Tennis Rating:
 10.35 / 11.94
Tournament Record: 3-1
def. Alec Kadrie & Ryan Toomey (Baylor) 8-2
def. Jack Steib & Trey Hamlin (Jesuit) 8-2
def. George Harwell & Matthew Bulow (Montgomery Bell) 8-5
lost Jacob Marshall & Charlie Moseley (Tennessee) 7-9

John Michael Holtmann, Senior/Antonio More, Junior - Ransom Everglades
Universal Tennis Rating:
 11.76 / 12.02
Tournament Record: 4-0
def. Jake Fraunfelder & Kam Farid (Rock Bridge) 6-1
def. John Morphett & Matthew Bulow (Montgomery Bell) 8-3
def. Jack Steib & Trey Hamkin (Jesuit) 9-7
def. Fred Danielson & Wes Touliatos (Memphis University) 9-7

Jacob Marshall, Senior/Charlie Moseley, Senior - Tennessee
Universal Tennis Rating: 
11.26 / 9.85
Tournament Record: 3-1
def. Zach Elliot & Trevor Hamilton (Hinsdale Central) 9-8
def. Fredrick Danielson & Weston Touliatos (Memphis University) 8-4
lost Cameron Strauss & Brandon Chou (Trinity) 4-8
def. Nick Watson & Andrew Bienvenu (Catholic) 9-7

Gavin Segraves, Sophomore/Jeremy Yuan, Senior - Northview
Universal Tennis Rating:
 11.44 / 12.05
Tournament Record: 2-0
def. Trey Huelskamp & Miller Zeiders (Heritage Hall) 9-7
def. Bryce Keim & Chambers Easterling (Spartanburg) 8-6

**Doubles UTR used when available


2017 Boys A Division Most Valuable Player

Monday, March 27, 2017

GIRLS A DIVISION ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM

Congratulations to all the members of the 2017 DecoTurf High School Tennis Team Championships Girls A Division All-Tournament Team presented by Universal Tennis!

2017 Girls A Division All-Tournament Team – Singles
Faatimah Bashir, Sophomore - Jackson Academy
Universal Tennis Rating: 
8.77
Tournament Record: 3-1

def. Marrissa Brown (Niceville) 6-2, 6-0
def. Emma Fleming (North Gwinnett) 6-2, 6-4
def. Maggie Connolly (Walton) 6-1, 6-2
lost Lauren Yoon (Webb School) 4-6. 6-4. 0-1


Mallory Gilmer, Senior - Etowah
Universal Tennis Rating: 
8.42
Tournament Record: 3-1

lost Elizabeth Verizova (North Gwinnett) 4-6, 2-6
def. Jillian Hobbs (Niceville) 6-0, 6-2
def. Zoe Weitzner (Pace Academy) 7-5, 6-2
def. Abby Keeble (Harpeth Hall) 6-0, 6-1


Drew Hawkins, Senior - Baylor
Universal Tennis Rating: 
8.19
Tournament Record: 3-1

def. Lizzie Nowak (Pensacola Catholic) 6-3, 6-0
def. Taylor Reusche (Southlake Carroll) 6-0, 6-1
def. Lauren Yoon (Webb School) 6-3, 7-6
lost Liz Norman (Walton) 1-6, 0-6


Ashley Kim, Junior - Southlake Carroll
Universal Tennis Rating: 
7.96
Tournament Record: 4-0

def. Katie Beavin (North Oldham) 7-6, 6-2
def. Presley Thomas (Baylor) 6-4, 0-6, 1-0
def. Kate Thel (Girls Prep) 6-4,6-3
def. Lindsay Tulenko (North Oconee) 7-5, 6-2


Michelle McKamey, Junior - McCracken County
Universal Tennis Rating: 
9.03
Tournament Record: 4-0

def. Maddox Bandy (Girls Prep) 6-3, 6-2
def. Margaret Gaw (Harpeth Hall) 6-1, 6-0
def. Lizzie Nowak (Pensacola Catholic) 6-3, 6-4
def. Clarissa Jolley (Brookwood) 6-2, 6-0

Meredith Roberts, Senior - Jackson Academy
Universal Tennis Rating: 
9.42
Tournament Record: 4-0

def. Jillian Hobbs (Niceville) 6-2, 6-3
def. Elizabet Veirzova (North Gwinnett) 7-5, 2-6, 1-0
def. Liz Norman (Walton) 5-7, 6-3, 1-0
def. Carina Dagotto (Webb School) 6-3, 6-0

Elizabet Verizova, Freshman - North Gwinnett
Universal Tennis Rating: 9.04

Tournament Record: 3-1

def. Maddox Bandy (Girls Prep) 6-2, 6-0
def. Hannah Daniel (North Oconee) 6-3, 6-1
lost Meredith Roberts (Jackson Academy) 5-7. 6-2, 0-1
def. Mallory Gilmer (Etowah) 6-4, 6-2

Lauren Yoon, Junior - Webb School
Universal Tennis Rating:
8.02
Tournament Record: 3-1

def. Madeline Cummings (Harpeth Hall) 6-1, 6-0
def. Kate Thel (Girls Prep) 6-1, 6-2
lost Drew Hawkins (Baylor) 3-6, 6-7
def. Faatimah Bashir (Jackson Academy) 6-4, 4-6, 1-0

2017 Girls A Division All-Tournament Team – Doubles
Faatimah Bashir, Sophomore/Meredith Roberts, Senior - Jackson Academy
Universal Tennis Rating:
 8.81/9.42
Tournament Record: 3-0
def. Jillian Hobbs & Marissa Brown (Niceville) 8-2
def. Elizabet Verizova & Emma Fleming (North Gwinnett) 8-4
def. Grace Gaskins & Emily Gaskins (Walton) 8-3


Emily Gaskins, Senior/Grace Gaskins, Senior - Walton
Universal Tennis Rating:
 7.97 / 7.66
Tournament Record: 2-1
def. Hannah Daniel & Lindsay Tulenko (North Oconee) 8-6
lost Faatimah Bashir & Meredith Roberts (Jackson Academy) 3-8
def. Ashton Jenne & Presley Thomas (Baylor) 8-2


Ashton Jenne, Senior/Presley Thomas, Junior - Baylor
Universal Tennis Rating:
7.17 / 7.59
Tournament Record: 3-1
def. Lizzie Nowak & Frances Taylor (Pensacola Catholic) 8-1
def. Tiffany Landgraf & Mani Raju (Southlake Carroll) 8-4
def. Lauren Yoon & Anna Wisniewski (Webb School) 8-2
lost Emily Gaskins & Grace Gaskins (Walton) 2-8


Michelle McKamey, Senior/Sophia Shiben, Freshman - McCracken County
Universal Tennis Rating:
 8.86 / 6.63
Tournament Record: 4-0
def. Maddox Bandy & Corrine Spann (Girls Prep) 8-5
def. Abby Keeble & Madeline Cummins (Harpeth Hall) 8-2
def. Lizzie Nowak & Frances Taylor (Pensacola Catholic) 8-2
def. Clarissa Jolley & Christina Bugg (Brookwood) 8-5


**Doubles UTR used when available


2017 Girls A Division Most Valuable Player

Saturday, March 25, 2017

CHAMPIONSHIP [BOYS A] -- SPARTANBURG 4, NORTHVIEW 3

SPARTANBURG 4, NORTHVIEW 3
Saturday, March 25th, 2017 | 3:30pm
Boys A Division | Champions
DOUBLES
  1. Jeremy Yuan & Gavin Segraves (N) def. Bryce Keim & Chambers Easterling 8-6
  2. Spencer Brown & Ashe Ray (S) def. Will Clausson & Gabe Caron 8-5
  3. Kenneth Limyadi & Joseph Zhang (N) def. Omar Williams & Arpit Rana 9-8
SINGLES
  1. Jeremy Yuan (N) def. Bryce Keim 6-2, 6-4
  2. Chambers Easterling (S) def. Gavin Segraves 6-2, 6-3
  3. Spencer Brown (S) def. Joseph Zhang 6-3, 6-3
  4. Omar Williams (S) def. Gabe Caron 6-1, 6-2
  5. Ashe Ray (S) def. Will Clausson 6-3, 7-6
  6. Kenneth Limyadi (N) def. Arpit Rana 6-7, 6-3, 1-0 

CHAMPIONSHIP [GIRLS A] -- WALTON 4, BAYLOR 3

WALTON 4, BAYLOR 3
Saturday, March 25th, 2017 | 3:30pm
Girls A Division | Champions
DOUBLES
  1. Grace Gaskins & Emily Gaskins (W) def. Ashton Jenne & Presley Thomas 8-2
  2. Samantha Buyckx & Maggie Connolly (W) def. Lauren Carelli & Lilly Mooney 8-6
  3. Drew Hawkins & Landie McBrayer (B) def. Liz Norman & Shelby Martin 8-4
SINGLES
  1. Liz Norman (W) def. Drew Hawkins 6-1, 6-0
  2. Presley Thomas (B) def. Maggie Connolly 6-2, 6-1
  3. Ashton Jenne (B) def. Emily Gaskins 7-6, 3-6, 1-0
  4. Samantha Buyckx (W) def. Lauren Carelli 6-1, 6-4
  5. Grace Gaskins (W) def. Lilly Mooney 6-4, 6-1
  6. Landie McBrayer (B) def. Gracelyn Thrash 3-6, 6-2, 1-0

3RD PLACE FINAL [GIRLS A] -- WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE 5, JACKSON ACADEMY 2

WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE 5, JACKSON ACADEMY 2
Saturday, March 25th, 2017 | 2:00pm
Girls A Division | Champions
DOUBLES
  1. Meridith Roberts & Emma Roberts (J) def. Caroline Ross & Carina Dagotto 8-6
  2. Lauren Yoon & Anna Wisnieski (W) def. Faatimah Bashir & Caroline Hill 8-5
  3. Audrey Yoon & Kat Epps (W) def. Emory Laseter & Virginia Wilson 8-6
SINGLES
  1. Meredith Roberts (J) def. Carina Dagotto 6-3, 6-0
  2. Lauren Yoon (W) def. Faatimah Bashir 6-4, 4-6, 1-0
  3. Caroline Ross (W) def. Caroline Hill 6-0, 6-1
  4. Audrey Yoon (W) def. Emma Roberts 6-1, 6-2
  5. Anna Wisnieski (W) def. Emory Laseter 6-1, 6-2
  6. Elena Roberts (J) def. Anna Stout 6-4, 6-3
Doubles: 2,3,1
Singles: 3,1,5,4,6,2
Match Time: 

3RD PLACE FINAL [BOYS A] ROCK BRIDGE 5, SAINT XAVIER 2

ROCK BRIDGE 5, SAINT XAVIER 2
Saturday, March 25th, 2017 | 2:00pm
Boys A Division | Champions
DOUBLES
  1. Drew Singerman & Spencer Blandford (S) def. Jake Fraunfelder & Kam Farid 8-4
  2. Zach Grueber & Kavin Anand (R) def. Alex Webrooks & Preston Cameron 8-6
  3. John Swift & Nathan Herting (R) def. Adam Hardin & Bo Bush 8-6
SINGLES
  1. Alex Wesbrooks (S) def. Jake Fraunfelder 6-2, 6-1
  2. Drew Singerman (S) def. Kam Farid 6-4, 6-2
  3. Zach Grueber (R) def. Spencer Blandford 6-3, 6-1
  4. Brian Baker (R) def. Preston Cameron 6-1, 6-1
  5. Kavin Anand (R) def. Will Stuckert 7-5, 6-2
  6. Nathan Herting (R) def. Bo Bush 6-1, 6-0
Doubles: 1,2,3
Singles: 4,1,6,3,5,2
Match Time: 

9TH PLACE FINAL [GIRLS A] -- MCCRACKEN 6, BROOKWOOD 1

MCCRACKEN 6, BROOKWOOD  1
Saturday, March 25th, 2017 | 2:00pm
Girls A Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Michelle Mckamey & Sophia Shiber (M) def. Clarissa Jolley & Christina Bugg 8-5
  2. Danni Poat & Shelby Puryear (M) def. Katie Derreberry & Madison Smeeton 8-6
  3. Allie Spyke & Sydney  Weigand (B) def. Allie Farmer & Erin Byassee 8-6
SINGLES
  1. Michelle Mckamey (M) def. Clarissa Jolley 6-2,6-0
  2. Sophia Shiben (M) def. Christina Bugg 6-4, 6-4
  3. Shelby Puryear (M) def. Kendra Womack 7-5, 6-2
  4. Danni Poat (M) def. Esther De Miguel 6-2, 6-2
  5. Maggie O'Hara (B) def. Allie Farmer 7-5, 7-5
  6. Isabella Mckinney (B) def. Molly Dudman 7-5, 6-0

9TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS A] -- TENNESSEE 5, CATHOLIC 2

TENNESSE 5, CATHOLIC 2
Saturday, March 25th, 2017 | 2:00pm
Boys A Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Jacob Marshall & Charlie Moseley (T) def. Nick Watson & Andrew Bienvenu  9-7
  2. Stone Cozart & Austin Henson (T) def. Raymond Chassaignac & Stephen Bienvenu 8-3
  3. Davis Weston & Carson Chassaignac (C) Andrew Istafan 9-7
SINGLES
  1. Nick Watson (C) def. Jacob Marshall 6-1, 6-0
  2. Stone Cozart (T) def. Andrew Bienvenu 6-2, 6-2
  3. Charlie Moseley (T) def. Raymond Chassaignac 6-3, 6-3
  4. David Beiger (T) def. Stephen Bienvenu 6-3, 6-2
  5. Austin Henson (T) def. Davis Weston 5-7, 6-3, 1-0
  6. Carson Chassaignac (C) def. R.D Godsey 4-3 ret(inj.)

11TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS A] MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY 4, TRINITY 3

MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY 4, TRINITY 3
Saturday, March 25th, 2017 | 2:00pm
Boys A Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Sam Rueff & Brandon Chou (T) def. George Harwell & Matthew Bulow 8-3
  2. Connor Garrison & Zach Kelly (T) def. Hugh Graham & John Spurgeon 8-3
  3. Nikhil Petterson & Ben Elasy (M) def. Jared Foos & Ryan Biddle 8-2
SINGLES
  1. George Harwell  (M) def. Presley Thieneman 6-0, 7-5
  2. Brandon Chou (T) def. Matthew Bulow 6-1, 6-0
  3. Hugh Graham (M) def. Sam Rueff 6-4, 4-6, 1-0
  4. Cameron Strause (T) def. Richard Cummings 4-6, 6-4, 1-0
  5. John Spurgeon (M) def. Michael Chou 7-5, 6-4
  6. Ben Elasy (M) def. Justin Lee 3-6, 6-2, 1-0
Doubles: 
Singles: 
Match Time: 

11TH PLACE FINAL [GIRLS A] NICEVILLE 5, PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 2

NICEVILLE 5, PENSACOLA CATHOLIC 2
Saturday, March 25th, 2017 | 2:00pm
Girls A Division | Baylor
DOUBLES
  1. Jullian Hobbs & Marissa Brown (N) def. Lizzie Nowak  & Frances Taylor - Default
  2. Andi VonHilsheimer & Anna Freeman (N) def. Madison Mougey & Sadie Goyins - Default
  3. Jacqueline Hruby & Victoria Sherwin (N) def. Avery Bills & Taylor Batten - Default
SINGLES
  1. Lizzie Nowak (P) def. Jillian Hobbs 6-1, 6-2
  2. Frances Taylor (P) def. Marissa Brown 6-3, 6-2, 10
  3. Andi VonHilsheimer (N) def. Madison Mougey 6-0, 6-0
  4. Anna Freeman (N) def. Avery Bills 6-4, 6-4
  5. Jacqueline Hruby (N) def. Sadie Goyins 6-0, 6-4
  6. Emily Chisholm (N) def. Taylor Batten 6-0, 6-1
Doubles: 
Singles: 
Match Time: 

CHAMPIONSHIP [GIRLS B] MILTON 7, STARR'S MILL 0

MILTON 7, STARR'S MILL 0
Saturday, March 25th, 2017 | 3:30pm
Girls B Division | Girls Prep
DOUBLES
  1. Elena Wernecke & Sydney Soto (SM) def. Julianna Mascogni & Payton Schuhart 8-5
  2. Hillie Walker & Sherishe Henning (M) def. Caroline Kingsley & Megan Fox 8-4
  3. Amaya Levens & Jillin DiMaro (M) def. Dani Vivas & Olivia Walker 8-6
SINGLES
  1. Julianna Mascogni (M) def. Elena Wenecke 6-3, 6-3
  2. Hallie Walker (M) def. Sydney Soto 6-1, 6-1
  3. Peyton Schuhart (M) def. Megan Fox 7-5, 6-0
  4. Sherise Henning (M) def. Caroline Kingsley 7-5, 6-0
  5. Abbie Holcombe (M) def. Dani Vivas 6-3, 6-0
  6. Lindsay Dunsmore (M) def. Emily Williams 7-5, 6-3

CHAMPIONSHIP [BOYS B] NICEVILLE 4, DUNWOODY 3

NICEVILLE 4, DUNWOODY 3
Saturday, March 25th, 2017 | 3:30pm
Boys B Division | McCallie
DOUBLES
  1. Jefferson Hobbs & Jarrett Gray (N) def. Cole Brainard & Cade Lautenbacher 8-3
  2. Jack Mills & JJ Gray (N) def. Adam Drucker & Matthew Moussouri 8-6
  3. Daniel Bynum & Parker Garrett (N) def. Matt Bomparola & Jordan Zargari 8-6
SINGLES
  1. Jefferson Hobbs (N) def. Cole Brainard 6-2, 6-1
  2. Cade Lautenbacher (D) def. Matt Bomparola 6-2, 4-6, 1-0 
  3. Jarrett Gray (N) def. Daniel Bynum 6-3, 6-2
  4. Matthew Moussouri (D) def. Jack Mills 6-0, 7-5
  5. Wesley Shackleford (N) def. Adam Drucker 6-4, 2-6, 1-0
  6. Russell Heidbreider (D) def. JJ Gray 4-6, 6-4, 1-0
Doubles: 1,2,3
Singles: 1,3,4,5,2,6
Match Time: 2:50

15TH PLACE FINAL [BOYS A] JESUIT 7, MARIST 0

JESUIT 7, MARIST 0
Saturday, March 25th, 2017 | 2:00pm
Boys A Division | Champions
DOUBLES
  1. Grant Kelly & Liam Mulligan (M) def. Jack Steib & Trey Hamlin 8-6
  2. Graham Buck & & Jo Jo Sadoz (J) def. Casper Sullivan & Wilson Cheery 8-3
  3. Leo Seoane & Cole Lacour (J) def. Thomas McKinsty & Matt Staber 8-2
SINGLES
  1. Jack Steib (J) def. Hunter Williams 6-2, 6-1
  2. Jo Jo Sandoz (J) def. Liam Mulligan 6-1, 6-1
  3. Graham Buck (J) def. Wilson Cheery 6-1, 6-2
  4. Trey Hamlin (J) def. Casper Sullivan 6-0, 6-1
  5. Andrew Ryan (J) def. Jacob Scheeman 6-2, 6-3
  6. Dex Webster (J) def. Thomas McKinsty 6-1, 6-2
Doubles: 
Singles: 
Match Time: 

13TH PLACE FINAL [GIRLS A] HARPETH HALL 5, ETOWAH 2

HARPETH HALL 5, ETOWAH 2
Saturday, March 25th, 2017 | 3:30pm
Girls A Division | Warner
DOUBLES
  1. Mallory Gilmen & Hannah Hutchins (E) def. Abby Keeble & Madiline Cummings 8-2
  2. Emily Ayers & Maddie Mewett (E) def. Sophie Keeble & Margaret Gaw 9-7
  3. Kathryn Risner & Catherine Smith (H) def. Molly Messerly & Elizabeth Hugenberg 8-6
SINGLES
  1. Mallory Gilmen (E) def. Abby Keeble 6-0, 6-1
  2. Margaret Gaw (H) def. Gabby Sadowiski 5-2. ret. (inj.)
  3. Madeline Cummings (H) def. Maggie Messerly 6-1, 6-3
  4. Kathryn Risner (H) def. Mollu Messerly 6-3, 6-2
  5. Sophie Keeble (H) def. Elizabeth Hugenberg 1-6, 6-4, 1-0
  6. Catherine Smith (H) def. Rachel Hugenberg 6-3, 6-0
Doubles: 1,3,2
Singles: 1,2,3,4,5,6
Match Time: 

15TH PLACE [GIRLS] NORTH OLDHAM 5, PACE ACADEMY 2

NORTH OLDHAM 5, PACE ACADEMY 2
Saturday, March 25th, 2017 | 3:30pm
Girls A Division | Warner
DOUBLES
  1. Emma Beavin & Katie Beavin (N) def. Avi Arora & Rebeka Sashti 8-6
  2. Leah Moutnek & Zoe Wietzner (P) def. Katerine Kenney & Hannah Leibman 8-2
  3. Erin Biddle & Jenny Stekardis (N) def. Alyse Greenbam & Megan Walsh 9-7, 7-3
SINGLES
  1. Aiv Arora (P) def. Emma Beavin 6-2, 6-3
  2. Katie Beavin (N) def. Zoe Weitzner 6-4, 2-6, 1-0
  3. Hannah Leibman (N) def. Rebeka Sashti 3-6, 6-2, 1-0
  4. Jenny Stekardis (N) def. Bay Brichby 6-3, 6-2
  5. Erin Biddle (N) def. Alyse Greenbam 3-6, 6-3, 1-0
  6. Megan Walah (N) def. Palavi Katragadda 4-6, 7-6
Doubles: 1,2,3
Singles: 1,5,3,4,6,2
Match Time: