Social Media:

© 2018 by HS Tennis Championships

State Champions

2019 High School Tennis State Champions

This list of State Champions are compiled from each state high school athletic association and this page only displays champions from a state's primary high school athletic association.

BOYS

Alabama (Spring)

Class 7A

Team - Vestavia Hills

Singles - Philip Bosman (Auburn)

Doubles - Will Dotson & Elliot Johnson (Fairhope)

Class 6A

Team - Briarwood Christian

Singles - Luke Wolf (Briarwood Christian)

Doubles - Connor Coleman & Luke Wolf (Briarwood Christian)

Class 4A-5A

Team - Montgomery Academy

SinglesKaustubh Holcomb (Randolph)

DoublesKirthan Holcomb & Kaustubh Holcomb (Randolph)

Class 1A-3A

Team - Houston Academy

Singles - Will Tucker (Houston Academy)

Doubles - Sam Prickett & James Seale (St. James)

Alaska (Fall)

Team - West Anchorage

Singles - David Columbus (East Anchorage)

Doubles - Teddy Bahr & Charlie Rush (West Anchorage)

Mixed Doubles - Kristina Yu & Andre Lief (West Anchorage)

Arizona (Spring)

Coming Soon...

Arkansas (Fall)

Class 6A

Team - Catholic & Central Little Rock

Singles - Andrew Maxson (Central LR)

Doubles - Henry Nolan & Steven Weeks (Catholic)

Class 5A

Team - Jonesboro

Singles - Carlson Bennage (West Memphis)

Doubles - Tristan Cato & Cole Spainhaver (Jonesboro)

Class 4A

Team - Pulaski Academy

Singles - Foster Rogers (Pulaski Academy)

Doubles - Tyler Angtuaco & Jack Lewis (Pulaski Academy)

Class 3A

Team - Episcopal Collegiate

Singles - Seth Hernandez (Baptist Prep)

Doubles - Ethan Strauss & Sidney Dassinger (Episcopal Collegiate)

Class 2A

Team - Haas Hall-Bentonville

Singles - Eddie Hunter (Haas Hall-Bentonville)

Doubles - Austin Rodriguez & David Cordero (Haas Hall-Bentonville)

California (Spring)

Coming Soon...

GIRLS

Alabama

Class 7A

Team - Mountain Brook

Singles - Emma Karcher (Mountain Brook)

Doubles - Emma Karcher & Vandevelde (Mountain Brook)

Class 6A

Team - UMS-Wright

Singles - Libbie Hamilton (St. Paul's)

Doubles - T. Dixon & A. Sewell (UMS-Wright)

Class 4A-5A

Team - Montgomery Academy

Singles - Alana Boyce (Randolph)

Doubles - Alana Boyce & J. Kim (Randolph)

Class 1A-3A

Team - St. James

Singles - Lee Taylor Bishop (Shoals Christian)

Doubles - Garrett & Bentley (St. Luke's)

Alaska (Fall)

Team - West Anchorage
Singles - Christine Hemry (South Anchorage)

Doubles - Kate Debenham & Layna Debenham (Dimond)

Mixed Doubles - Kristina Yu & Andre Lief (West Anchorage)

Arizona (Spring)

Coming Soon...

Arkansas (Fall)

Class 6A

Team - Fayetteville

Singles - Mary Houston (Fayetteville)

Doubles - Grace Coleman & Yasmine Humbert (Fayetteville)

Class 5A

Team - Jonesboro

Singles - Jenna Payne (Jonesboro)

Doubles - Cameron Hefner & Clara Parker (Jonesboro)

Class 4A

Team - Valley View

Singles - Cydney Rogers (Valley View)

Doubles - Ashlee Shinaberry & Evelyn Maurras (Valley View)

Class 3A

Team - Episcopal Collegiate

Singles - Hannah Jackson (Episcopal Collegiate)

Doubles - Lowery West & Anne Marie DeLuca (Episcopal Collegiate)

Class 2A

Team - Riverside

Singles - Jenna Berry (Ridgefield Christian)

Doubles - Kenlee McAuliffe & Ali Looney (Parkers Chapel)

California (Fall)

NORCAL

Team - Los Gatos

SOCAL

Team - Arcadia