Social Media:

© 2018 by HS Tennis Championships

DecoTurf-Tournament-Logo.jpg

COLLEGIATE PLAYERS

The following past participants have either signed or committed to play NCAA Division I Tennis...

AIR FORCE

Matt Ghering

Jefferson Hobbs
Clarissa Jolley
Meredith Laskey

Jonathan Mascagni
Nick McDaniel

ALABAMA
Ian Chadwell †
Sean Donohue †
Mallory Gilmer
Spencer Richey †

ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM

Parker Bradbary

APPALACHIAN ST.
Spencer Brown
Emily Gaskins
Cole Heller

ARKANSAS
Austin Robles †

ARMY
Julian Mok
Anmol Narang
Gloria Son

AUSTIN PEAY
Ana Albertson
Taylor Graalman †

Aaron Jumonville †
Chad Woodham

BELMONT

Lauren Carelli

Drew Hawkins
Grant Kelly
Jenna Krakau
Abbie Mather

BINGHAMTON
Justin Fields

BOSTON
Daniel Chopovsky
Kaely Malik

BRADLEY
Elizabeth Przystawski

BRIGHAM YOUNG
Katie Fitt

BUTLER
Lope Adelakun

Preston Cameron
Caroline Hedrick

Ryan Roegner

Zachary Trimpe

CENTRAL FLORIDA
Reece Acree

CHARLOTTE

Peter Glenn

Oliver Sec †

CHATTANOOGA

Michael Birnbaum

Samantha Caswell

Grace Dunavant *
Paul LaHue
Cooper Long
Jacob Marshall
Bo Nash

CHICAGO STATE
Marnie Perez

CLEVELAND STATE
Ben Shklyar
Matt Terry 

COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON 
Matt Daly

CITADEL
Matt Henson
Noah Nawabi
Jackson Pride

CLEMSON
Chambers Easterling †

COLGATE
Scott Bickel

Noah Rosenblat

 

COLUMBIA
Lindsey Mendelson
Melissa Sakar

CONNECTICUT
John Holtmann

CORNELL 
Allegra Hanlon
Joseph McAllister
Alex Sidney

CREIGHTON
Jack Fay
Alex Koca

DARTMOUTH
Eddie Grabill

DAVIDSON
Noah Constantine
Anna Feaster
Mira Gladstone
Brooks Green
David Hager
Alex Howard

Jack Riazzi

Evan Watkins

DAYTON
Andrew Hanley 

DAYTON (Cont.)

Spencer Richey †

Lorenzo Rollhauser

DELAWARE
Scott Cameron
Alex Sweet

DENVER
Pedro Fernandez

DEPAUL

Chris Casati

Alex Galoustian

DUKE

Samuel Rubell

DUQUESNE
Richard Sec †

EASTERN ILLINOIS
Robert Skolik 

ELON
Chris Geaslen
Suzanne Zenoni

FLORIDA
Kourtney Keegan
Chase Perez-Blanco

FLORIDA GULF COAST 
Dean Tsamas

FURMAN
Harper Caswell
Ryan Massinople
Drew Singerman 

GARDNER-WEBB
Mary Walker Mixon

GEORGE MASON

Pally Ray †

GEORGETOWN
Jordan Portner

GEORGIA
Sam Dromsky

GEORGIA SOUTHERN
Hannah Daniel
Nikki Gilner
Elizabeth Goines

HAMPTON

Gary Faulcon

HARVARD
Jake Gober
Galen Lee

Demi Snyder *

HOLY CROSS (MA)

William Kaiser

HOUSTON

Alison Mills †

IDAHO

Brandon Hodge

 

ILLINOIS
Vuk Budic
Aron Hiltzik
Jared Hiltzik 

ILLINOIS-CHICAGO

Niko Wasilewicz

ILLINOIS STATE

Brandon Lew

INDIANA
Bennett Crane
Michelle McKamey

IUPUI
Rachel Swartwood
Akshay Verma

JAMES MADISON
Liz Norman †

KENTUCKY
Gus Benson
Austin Hussey
Brett Johnson
Beck Pennington 
Lyndsey Pickett

LAFAYETTE

Jake Lazer

 

LEHIGH
Jacob Edelchik
Zachary Elliott

Jeremy Learner

Elizabeth Nowak

LIPSCOMB

Maddox Bandy

Kathryn Evans

LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
Nick Funches

LOUISIANA STATE
Hobie Hotard
Agie Moreno

Daniel Moreno
Abigail Owens

Nicholas Watson

LOUISVILLE
Olivia Boesing 
Sean Donohue †
Alex Gornet
Brandon Lancaster
Brad Merchant 
Pally Ray †
Caroline Walter
Alex Wesbrooks

MEMPHIS
Ian Chadwell †

Claire Sullivan †
Turner Voges

MERCER

Carver Arant

Anderson Scarpa

MIAMI
Sara Culbertson

 

MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE
Michael Apple
Aaron Jumonville †

 

MISSISSIPPI STATE
Caroline Kelly

 

MISSOURI
Claire Sullivan †

MISSOURI – KANSAS CITY

Jake Fraunfelder

 

MONMOUTH

Woravin Kumthonkittikul

Ann Spurka *

 

MOREHEAD STATE
Nathan Martin

 

MURRAY STATE

Katie Hagan 

David Hess

 

NAVY
Aimee Dervishian
Alex Gaines
Zach Jennings
Carrie Laskey

Claudia Mackenzie
Kacey Moore

Josie Rogers 

Gavin Segraves
Walker Sims

 

NEBRASKA
Bradford Zitsch

 

NICHOLLS STATE  
Emma Pitre

 

NORTH ALABAMA

Austin Racine

Sydney Flesch

NORTH CAROLINA
Brett Clark
Chad Hoskins 
Robert Kelly

 

NORTH CAROLINA - GREENSBORO
Hanna Giddings

NORTH CAROLINA STATE

Liz Norman †

 

NORTHERN KENTUCKY
Pierce Kohls

NORTHWESTERN
Chris Ephron
Michael Lorenzini

NOTRE DAME
Darby Mountford
Alaina Roberts

OHIO STATE
Martin Joyce
Hunter Tubert

OKLAHOMA STATE
Mariah Burke 
Nate Roper

ORAL ROBERTS
Scott Hjelm

PENN
Danielle Obolevitch

Oliver Otero
Marshall Sharp
Blaine Willenborg

PENN STATE
Matt Galush

PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
Christian Waldron

PRINCETON
Ben Quazzo

RADFORD
Katey Fruehauf

Marielle Leahy

RICHMOND
Ethan Dunbar
Bella Kuse 

SAINT JOSEPH’S
Tristan Boustany
Kyle Chalmers

Kevin Gates 

SAINT LOUIS
Madie Cook
Brandon Harris
John Nogalski
Charlie Parry

SAINT MARY'S

Chambers Easterling †

SAMFORD
Lauren Caballero​

SANTA BARBARA

Oliver Sec †

SOUTH CAROLINA
Alison Mills †
Phillip Jordan​

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA

David Laser

SIU EDWARDSVILLE
Michael Raymond

SOUTHERN METHODIST

Andrew Buhelos

Macie Elliott

STANFORD

Angelica Blake *

Roy Lederman
Robert Stineman

TEXAS-ARLINGTON

Austin Robles †

 

TEXAS CHRISTIAN
Hudson Blake
Meredith Roberts

TULANE
Julieta Dalmau 

Joseph Daw

TULSA
Chase Gordon

TROY
Shaaz Peerani

VALPARAISO
Michele Fredlake
Chase Hamilton

VANDERBILT
George Harwell 
Maggie Leavell
Baker Newman

VILLANOVA
Michael Czlonka
Allison Kuse
Matt Phelps

VIRGINIA
Jefferson Dockter
Cassie Mercer

WAKE FOREST
Sam Bloom

WEST VIRGINIA
Abigail Rosiello

WESTERN CAROLINA

Erin Maguire

WESTERN KENTUCKY 
Brody Freeman
Lance Freeman
Morgan Freeman
Mckinley Mason
Kento Okita
Yuski Okita
Hallie Pennington
Madeline Phillips
Emily Przystawski
Bobby Whitmer

WICHITA STATE

Zach Grueber

WILLIAM & MARY
Olivia Thaler

WISCONSIN
Alan Sweet
Quinton Vega

WOFFORD
Andrew Graham
Bryce Keim
Emily Przystawski
Jameson Seiffert
Omar Williams

XAVIER
Matt Bishop
Richard Canelas 
Brian Carman
Matt Graft 
Jimmy Roebker 
Rob Torsch

YALE
Jason Brown
Alex Hagermoser
Ziqi Wang

The following past participants have either signed or committed to play NCAA Division II, Division III, NAIA, or JUCO Tennis...

ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE

Madison Gulick

Sarah Stearman
Presley Thomas

AMHERST

Carlos de Bracamonte

Joey Fritz

ASBURY
Scott Layton
Kevin Mansur
Nathan Schley
Tanner Sparks

BABSON

Tatiana Ramirez

Benjamin Roque

BATES

Ines De Bracamonte

BELLARMINE

Kamron Akrami
Sarah Fitzgerald

Bess Fley
Caitlin Hanley
Kelly Hollingsworth
Marissa Kovach
Mary Elaine Kuo
Zachary Kuo
Cameron Mount
Ava Ratcliff
Sam Rueff
Sydney Thompson

BERRY

Allison Ivey

BRANDEIS

Brian Granoff

BREVARD

John Davis

BOWDOIN

Madeline Rolph
Joulia Likhanskaia

BROWARD

Kaeli Smashey

CAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Nathan Zou

CAL-SAN DIEGO

Jessica Cramer

CAL-SANTA CRUZ

Ryan Dugan

CAMPBELLSVILLE

Haley Dallas

Jenna Sallee
Alex Spalding

Austin Spalding

CARNEGIE MELLON

Tom Bickel
Jack Kasbeer

Nicholas Calzolano

CARSON-NEWMAN

Sydney Ledington

CASE WESTERN

Sarah Berchuck
David Dulce

CENTRAL ALABAMA

Ashley Coots

CENTRAL OKLAHOMA

Jenny Bond

Alix Williams

CENTRE

Trey Akmon
Matthew Bulow
Elise Decamp

Faraz Ghamgosar
Andrew Howard
Katie Howard
Aript Rana
Emily Zelichenok

CHAPMAN

Matthew Mead

CHARLESTON

Kelsey Hensley

CHICAGO

Bobby Bethke
Ninan Kumar
Jasmine Lee
Estefania Navarro
Tyler Raclin
Katarina Stevanovich
Jeremy Yuan

CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT

Kate Huck
 

CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS

Glenn Hull

COASTAL GEORGIA

Paige Delaperriere

COLUMBUS STATE

Jorge Vargas

Rachael Williams

CONCORD

Bill Wright

CONCORDIA-IRVINE

Johanna Keeline

DENISON

Emma Alsup

Ashley Hammons

DEPAUW

Matthew Santen

Kyle Coronel

EMORY

Rocco English
Daniela Lopez
Antonio Mora

Rafe Mosetick
Rex Serituk
Stephanie Taylor
Lauren Yoon

FLORIDA SOUTHERN

Arthur Viallaneix

FLORIDA TECH

Erin Egoroff

Foresight Okungbowa

Caroline Walter

FURMAN

Harper Caswell
Ryan Massinople
Drew Singerman

GEORGETOWN (KY)

Maci Ferguson
Natalie Fiepke
Madelyn Kauffman
Eddie Lam
Ryo Takeda
Cole Wilson

GEORGIA COLLEGE

Gabe Caron
Emma Fleming

Jena Kelly

GRINNELL

Mamie Sevier *

HARDING

Grant Hammons

Piper Huey

HUNTINGDON

Kacey Stephens

INDIANA SOUTHEAST

Whitney Batliner

Kendel Hieatt
Zachary Kelly

INDIANAPOLIS

Allie Smith

ITHACA

McKinleigh Lair

JOHNS HOPKINS

Elliot Seckler
Emerson Walsh

KENYON

Davis Thrailkill

KING (TN)

Alejandro Feliciano

LEWIS & CLARK (IL)

Patrick Logan
Carson Ware

LINCOLN MEMORIAL

Laurel Tipps

MARION MILITARY

Jordan Berrios

Makenzie Ralston

MICHIGAN TECH

Vitor Jordao

MIDDLEBURY

Heather Boehm
Palmer Campbell

MILLIGAN

Charlie Moseley
Taylor Graalman †

MILLSAPS

Brandon Beck

Camille Fremaux *
Grace Gaskins
Jacob Niehaus

MS GULF COAST

Skyler Flowers

MIT

Bryan Lilley

OCCIDENTAL

Seth Lipe

OHIO NORTHERN

Rachael Miller

OKLAHOMA BAPTIST

Alexandra Bowers

POMONA-PITZER

Kalyan Chadalavada
Marko Mandic

QUEENS

Claire Hamilton

QUEENS (NY)

Richard Sec †

QUINCY

Erik Weiler

REDLANDS

Thomas Hanley

RENSSELAER POLYTECH

Sebastian Castillo

Wade Pines

RHODES

Trevor Lew

Wesley Tolsdorf
Henry Miller Zeiders

ROLLINS

Taylor Brown

Frederick Danielson

Cody Gubin

ST. CATHERINE

Ethan Rowton

ST. LAWRENCE

Emily Wyman

SALISBURY

Patrick MacLean
Sydney Soto

SEWANEE

Matt Barnett

Andres Carro
Alexander Cooper
Maggie Crumbliss
Alex De Pascual
Bronte Goodhue

Hugh Graham
Jack Gray

SEWANEE (Cont.)

Brandon Kali

Zan Meyer

Ryan Olps
Edward O’Neal
Catherine Owen

Davis Owen

Eric Roddy

Niamke Shropshire
Taylor Sprouse

SHAWNEE STATE

Ashley Nguyen *

SKIDMORE

Madeline Benn
Lucas Pickering

SOUTHERN INDIANA

Spencer Blandford

Elizabeth Wilm
Brenna Wu

SOUTHEASTERN

Max Yelken

 

STEVENS TECH

Jessica Bourque

TRANSYLVANIA

Erin Biddle *

Joseph Glass
Steven Mayborg

Zachary Meikle
Patrick Richardson
Stephanie Townsend

TRINITY (CT)

Robert Rajfer

TRINITY (TX)

Chas Mayer
Ricky Mayer

Jordan Pitts
Liza Southwick

TUFTS

Garrett Weinstein
Robert Jacobson

TUSCULUM

Erin Mills
Sarah Baker

WASHBURN-TOPEKA

Chase Brill

WASHINGTON (ST. LOUIS)

Carly Feldman
Jeffrey Hirsh
Hanna Newstadt

WASHINGTON & LEE

Michelle Fleenor
Ashton Jenne

Noah Tapp

WESLEYAN (CT)

Zachary Brint
Michael King
Win Smith

WEST VIRGINIA STATE

KIERSTIN HENSLEY

WV WESLEYAN

Thomas McIntosh

WHITTIER

Boulton Brynteson

WILLIAM JEWELL

Jimmy Hunter

WISC-WHITEWATER

Alex Gray
Ben Shklyar

WITTENBERG

Tyler Strong

* Class of 2019               † Transfer

Do you know of a player that is missing from this list? Please contact us at hstennischampionships@gmail.com.