• HS Tennis Championships

2019 DECOTURF HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAMS ANNOUNCED

Congratulations to the following players who were selected to the 2019 DecoTurf High School Tennis Team Championships All-Tournament Teams for their outstanding performance during our event.


BOYS A DIVISION

Most Outstanding Player: Jake Fraunfelder (Rock Bridge); No. 1 Singles: Bernardo Costa (Montverde); No. 2 Singles: Zach Grueber (Rock Bridge); No. 3 Singles: Noah Hernandez (Hinsdale Central); No. 4 Singles: Olavo Amorim Neto (Montverde); No. 5 Singles: Henrique Souza (Montverde); No. 6 Singles: Bruno Nunes (Montverde); No. 1 Doubles: Diego Lopez/Jonathan Mascagni (Milton); No. 2 Doubles: Jordan Bruck/Will Leathers (McCallie); No. 3 Doubles: Andres Fente/Ryan Nash (Saint Andrew’s)


BOYS B DIVISION

Most Outstanding Player: Benji Taverne (Baylor); No. 1 Singles: Brandon Chou (Trinity); No. 2 Singles: Michael Chou (Trinity); No. 3 Singles: Alex Stacy (George Washington); No. 4 Singles: Ben Rueff (Trinity); No. 5 Singles: Ethan Burgan (Baylor); No. 6 Singles: John Gilbert (Baylor); No. 1 Doubles: Hunter Smith/Benji Taverne (Baylor); No. 2 Doubles: Carson Chassaignac/Davis Weston (Catholic); No. 3 Doubles: Nadeem Jones/Rushik Patel (George Washington)


BOYS C DIVISION

Most Outstanding Player: Zach Trimpe (Edwardsville); No. 1 Singles: Zach Trimpe (Edwardsville); No. 2 Singles: Rory Sutter (John Burroughs); No. 3 Singles: William King (TL Hanna); No. 4 Singles: Bo Bush (Saint Xavier); No. 5 Singles: Charlie Hirsch (Pace); No. 6 Singles: Jess Ritter (Amarillo); No. 1 Doubles: Akash Rajan/Rory Sutter (John Burroughs); No. 2 Doubles: Dev Nayak/Sam Wang (John Burroughs); No. 3 Doubles: Ryan Manchee/Will Polster (Amarillo)


BOYS D DIVISION

Most Outstanding Player: Peter Glenn (Cardinal Gibbons); No. 1 Singles: Hallet Green (McGill-Toolen); No. 2 Singles: Cade Lautenbacher (Dunwoody); No. 3 Singles: George Fan (Vestavia Hills); No. 4 Singles: Wyatt Schline (Cardinal Gibbons); No. 5 Singles: Jack Kimbrough (Vestavia Hills); No. 6 Singles: Walt Reese (Cardinal Gibbons); No. 1 Doubles: Peter Glenn/Wyatt Schline (Cardinal Gibbons); No. 2 Doubles: Walt Reese/Caleb Suh (Cardinal Gibbons); No. 3 Doubles: Cade Lautenbacher/Nathan Ward (Dunwoody)


GIRLS A DIVISION

Most Outstanding Player: Sara Snyder (Saint Andrew’s); No. 1 Singles: Sara Snyder (Saint Andrew’s); No. 2 Singles: Ellie Eades (Sacred Heart); No. 3 Singles: Haley Gaudette (Milton); No. 4 Singles: Brenda Yoris (Doral); No. 5 Singles: Defne Bozbey (Baylor); No. 6 Singles: Lauren Kettlewell (Doral); No. 1 Doubles: Carrie Beckman/Ellie Eades (Sacred Heart); No. 2 Doubles: Brenda Yoris/Bin Zheng (Doral); No. 3 Doubles: Grace Mooney/Carolyn Reid (Baylor)


GIRLS B DIVISION

Most Outstanding Player: Carly Briggs (Calhoun); No. 1 Singles: Carly Briggs (Calhoun); No. 2 Singles: Katie Beavin (North Oldham); No. 3 Singles: Reagen Mangan (North Oldham); No. 4 Singles: Isabella McKinney (McCracken County); No. 5 Singles: Brittney Xu (Vestavia Hills); No. 6 Singles: Lilah Shallcross (North Oldham); No. 1 Doubles: Jenna Tulenko/Lindsay Tulenko (North Oconee); No. 2 Doubles: Reagen Mangan/Willow Renton (North Oldham); No. 3 Doubles: Izzy Carey/Lily Plaster (Heritage Hall)


GIRLS C DIVISION

Most Outstanding Player: Cameron Didion (Winter Park); No. 1 Singles: Cameron Didion (Winter Park); No. 2 Singles: Ava Scotchie (Girls Preparatory); No. 3 Singles: Rekha Sashti (Pace); No. 4 Singles: Heather Hernandez (Starr’s Mill); No. 5 Singles: Bryce Oeschger (Amarillo); No. 6 Singles: Erin Ensign (Girls Preparatory); No. 1 Doubles: Aviva Diamond/Cameron Didion (Winter Park); No. 2 Doubles: Gracie Liles/Gracie Polster (Amarillo); No. 3 Doubles: Caroline Clark/Chloe Nicola (Girls Preparatory)


GIRLS D DIVISION

Most Outstanding Player: Willa Rogers (Dobyns-Bennett); Singles: Lainey Hill (Dobyns-Bennett); Katherine Hudson (Assumption); Doubles: Lainey Hill/Willa Rogers (Dobyns-Bennett); Hamilton Nichols/Jillian Stigler (Assumption)

Social Media:

© 2018 by HS Tennis Championships