• HS Tennis Championships

2020 SUNSHINE STATE HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS SHOWCASE SCHEDULE OF PLAY



Friday, March 6th

Time -- Division -- Match # -- Opponents -- Courts (Team USA)

2:30pm -- Boys B -- 1 -- Vestavia Hills (AL) vs. Eastside -- S3 -- 8; D3 -- 5

2:30pm -- Boys B -- 2 -- Winter Park vs. Spruce Creek -- S9 -- 14; D9 -- 11

2:30pm -- Girls -- 1 -- Gainesville vs. Coral Springs Charter -- S15 -- 20; D15 -- 17

3:30pm -- Girls -- 2 -- Lake Nona vs. Rutherford -- D6 -- 8; S3 -- 8

3:30pm -- Boys A -- 1 -- Calvert Hall (MD) vs. Stratford Academy (GA) -- D12 -- 14; S9 -- 14

3:30pm -- Boys A -- 2 -- Johns Creek (GA) vs. Trinity Prep -- D18 -- 20; S15 -- 20

6:30pm -- Girls -- 3 -- Winter Park vs. Spruce Creek -- S3 -- 88; D3 -- 5

6:30pm -- Boys B -- 3 -- Winter Park vs. Eastside -- S9 -- 14; D9 -- 11

6:30pm -- Boys B -- 4 -- Vestavia Hills (AL) vs. Spruce Creek -- S15 -- 20; D15 -- 17

7:30pm -- Boys A -- 3 -- Lake Nona vs. Stratford Academy (GA) -- D6 -- 8; S3 -- 8

7:30pm -- Boys A -- 4 -- Wiregrass Ranch vs. Trinity Prep -- D12 -- 14; S9 -- 14

7:30pm -- Girls -- 4 -- Rutherford vs. Trinity Prep -- D18 -- 20; S15 -- 20

Saturday, March 7th

Time -- Division -- Match # -- Opponents -- Courts (Team USA)

9:00am -- Girls -- 5 -- Lake Nona vs. Coral Springs Charter -- S3 -- 8; D3 -- 5

9:00am -- Girls -- 6 -- Gainesville vs. Rutherford -- S9 -- 14; D9 -- 11

9:00am -- Girls -- 7 -- Winter Park vs. Trinity Prep -- S15 -- 20; D15 -- 17

10:00am -- Boys A -- 5 -- Johns Creek (GA) vs. Wiregrass Ranch -- D6 -- 8; S3 -- 8

10:00am -- Boys A -- 6 -- Lake Nona vs. Calvert Hall (MD) -- D12 -- 14; S9 -- 14

10:00am -- Boys B -- 5 -- Vestavia Hills (AL) vs. Winter Park -- D18 -- 20; S15 -- 20

1:00pm -- USTA/USPTA On -- Court Doubles Demonstration with Coach Mick plus giveaways

2:00pm -- Girls -- 8 -- Coral Springs Charter vs. Spruce Creek -- S3 -- 8; D3 -- 5

2:00pm -- Girls -- 9 -- Winter Park vs. Rutherford -- S9 -- 14; D9 -- 11

2:00pm -- Boys B -- 6 -- Spruce Creek vs. Eastside -- S15 -- 20; D15 -- 17

3:00pm -- Boys A -- 7 -- Championship -- D6 -- 8; S3 -- 8

3:00pm -- Boys A -- 8 -- 3rd Place -- D12 -- 14; S9 -- 14

3:00pm -- Boys A -- 9 -- 5th Place -- D18 -- 20; S15 -- 20

6:00pm -- Girls -- 10 -- Lake Nona vs. Gainesville -- D3 -- 5; S3 -- 8

6:00pm -- Girls -- 11 -- Spruce Creek vs. Trinity Prep -- D9 -- 11; S9 -- 14


For the latest updates follow us on Facebook, Twitter and our website.

Social Media:

© 2018 by HS Tennis Championships